Race Committee

Back to the main MBC website.

2016 Monmouth Boat Club Racing Results

For rowing results, click here.

For previous year's results click the year. 2015 | 2014 | 2013

Fall Series Final

  Date/Race:  10/2 10/16    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  2 2 2 5 5 5    
Thom Lee 5718 1 1 1 1 3 2 6 1
Marc Gordon 4240 2 2 2 3 2 3 11 2
Bernard Friel 4471       2 4 1 19 3
Dan Vought 5688       4 1 4 21 4
Brian Dellett 1569       5 5 5 27 5
Fleet: Woodpussy # Starters:  5 5 5 0 0 0    
Taugh Lynch 894 1 1 1       3 1
Dale Barney 30 2 3 2       7 2
Joe Cahill 22 3 4 3       10 3
Bernard Friel 657 4 2 5       11 4
Joe Burns 711 5 5 4       14 5
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  0 0 0 4 4 4    
George Harrington 15367       1 1 3 5 1
Pat Corr 15       4 2 1 7 2
Dale Barney 15514       2 4 2 8 3
Bill Jaeger 15471       3 3 4 10 4
Fleet: Albacore # Starters:  2 2 2 0 0 0    
Doug Marsh 8257 1 1 1       3 1
Tim Boyce 6896 2 2 2       6 2
Fleet: Sanderling # Starters:  0 0 0 2 0 0    
Taugh Lynch NB7       1     1 1
Charlie Ladoulis 435       2     2 2

Club Championship Regatta

  Date/Race:  10/8    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 4 Points Place
  # Starters:  5 5 5 5    
Randy Dickerson   1   1   2 1
Thom Lee     3   1 4 2
Cole Barney     1   3 4 3
Denis Farley   3   2   5 4
Dale Barney   2   3   5 5
Dan Vought     4   2 6 6
Taugh Lynch     2   5 6 7
Joe Cahill   4   4   8 8
George Harrington     5   4 9 9
Joe Burns   5   5   10 10

 

Labor Day Regatta

  Date/Race:  9/25
Skipper Sail Number 1
Fleet: Flying Sciot    
Dan Vought 5688 1
Marc Gordon 4240 2
Thom Lee 5718 3
Andy Zangle 5010 4
Brad Carpenter 4302` 5
Talbot Pratt 4240 6
Lee Davidson 4877 7
Brian Dellett 1569 8
Fleet: Lightning    
George Harrington 15367 1
Dale Barney 15514 2
Bill Jaeger 15471 3
Pat Corr 15 4
Fleet: Albacore    
Doug Marsh 8257 1
Terry Duncan 7964 2

 

Bridge Race Series Final

    Date/Race:  6/26 7/10 7/24 9/18    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 1 1 1 Points Place
Fleet:    # Starters:  14 0 11 3    
Doug Marsh Albacore 7945 2   4 1 7 1
Ender/Barney Flying Dutchman 1131     1 3 19 2
Randy Dickerson Flying Scot   5   2   22 3
Dan Vought Flying Scot 5688 4   3   22 4
Thom Lee Flying Scot 5718 1   RC   24 5
Terry Duncan Albacore 7964 6   6   27 6
Brian Dellett Flying Scot 1569 9   10   34 7
Lee Davidson Flying Scot 4877       2 32 NQ
Marc Gordon Flying Scot 4240 3       33 NQ
Larry Nociolo Flying Scot 4302     5   35 NQ
Alan Walkow Flying Scot 5676 7       37 NQ
Bob Winters Flying Scot 5150     7   37 NQ
Bill Jaeger Lightning 15471 8       38 NQ
Pat Corr Lightning 15     8   38 NQ
Isaac Maryasis Flying Scot 5561     9   39 NQ
David Stockwell Flying Scot 5097 10       40 NQ
? Albacore 7945? 11       41 NQ
Kailey Woodpussy 30     11   41 NQ
Jackie Hall Flying Scot 4360 12       42 NQ
Sandy Morrow Flying Scot   13       43 NQ
? ? 1242 14       44 NQ
Fleet: Sanderling   # Starters:  3 3 3 0    
Santo Pezzutti Sanderling 25 3 2 1   6 1
Dale Barney Sanderling NB7 1   2   7 2
Charlie Ladoulis Sanderling 435   3 3   10 3
Taugh Lynch Sanderling 7   1     9 NQ
Skip Bugbee Sanderling BH3 2       10 NQ
Fleet:    # Starters:  4 4 4 0    
Marilyn Cheslow Pearson 303 117 1 1 4   6 1
Ron Kudile Catalina 28 375 2 3 1   6 2
Denis Farley C&C 29 Mark I 6 3   2   10 3
Chuck Hunnewell Stuart Knockabout 58 DSQ 2 3   10 4
Tim McCarty Pearson 26 1421   4     14 NQ

 

Women's Championship - Final

  Date/Race:  8/28    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 Points Place
  # Starters:  5 5 5    
Eileen Nociolo and Ingrid Hoffman 3868 1 1 1 3 1
Lee Davidson and Mary Nicosia 4877 2 4 2 8 2
Jackie Hall and Sahron Stockwell 5097 3 3 3 9 3
Sandy Morrow, Olga Maryasis, and Joanne Nadelll 5561 5 2 5 12 4
Sarah Steib, Janet Dellett, and Beth Meagher 366 4 5 4 13 5

Thursday Night Women's Series

1. Lee Davidson
2. Jackie Hall
3. Eileen Nociolo
4. Ingrid Hoffman
5. Sarah Steib
6. Leslie Olving
7. Mary Nicosia
8. Joanne Nadell
9. Olga Maryasis
10. Sandy Morrow

Summer Series Final

  Date/Race:  6/19 7/10 8/14    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Albacore # Starters:  0 0 0 0 0 3 3 3    
? 7964           1 1 2 4 1
Doug Marsh 8257           2 2 1 5 2
? 7945           3 3 3 9 3
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  4 5 4 4 4 2 2 2    
Thom Lee 5718 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1
Paul Lucyk 4509       2 2 2 2 2 16 2
David Stockwell 5097 3 3 4           16 NQ
Jackie Hall 5010 4 5 3           18 NQ
Andrew Bennis 4240   2 2           16 NQ
Alan Walkow 5676 2 4             18 NQ
Brian Dellett 1569       3 3       18 NQ
Lee Davidson 4877         4       22 NQ
Ingrid Hoffman 4877       DNF         23 NQ
Fleet: Woodpussy # Starters:  4 4 3 0 0 0 0 0    
Taugh Lynch 6757 1 1 1           3 1
Joe Cahill 22 2 3 2           7 2
Joe Burns 711 4 2 3           9 3
Bob Winters 11 3 4             12 4
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  4 4 4 2 2 0 0 0    
George Harrington 15365 1 1 4 1 1       6 1
Dave Watts 15365 2 2 2           6 2
Dale Barney 15541 3 4 1           8 3
Bill Jaeger 15471 4 3 3 2 2       10 4

 

Summer Evening Series Final

    Date/Race:  7/5 7/12 7/19 7/26 8/2 8/9    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Points Place
    # Starters:  15 15 15 15 15 12 11 10 13 14 15 15 15 17 17 17    
Thom Lee Flying Scot 5718 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 3 3 1 DNF 1 4 1 1 15 1
Marc Gordon Flying Scot 4240 2 3 2         1 2 2 3 1 3 2 2 4 27 2
Farley/Zangle Flying Scot 5010 6 4 3 7 6 5 9 8 4 4 8 4 8 5 4 3 55 3
Bernard Friel Flying Scot 4471       2 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2       75 4
Joe Cahill Woodpussy 22 7 11 10 13 10 7 6   7 9 10 12 6 12 12 11 106 5
Bill Jaeger Lightning 15471 12 5 8 6 7 12 5       7 11 10 11 13 13 107 6
Lee Davidson Flying Scot 4877 15 15 12 10 15 9 7   6 8 11 8 9 8 8 14 110 7
Taugh Lynch Sanderling/Woodpussy NB7/657 3 6 6 8 3 8 3       9 5 7       116 8
Alan Walkow Flying Scot 5676       4 5 4 4       4 7 5 9 9 10 119 9
Brian Dellett Flying Scot 1569 11 13 13 11 9 10 10     12 14 14 14 14 15 17 145 10
Eileen Nociolo Flying Scot 4302       9 12 6 8 5 8 11 12 6 DNF   11   146 11
Tim Boyce Albacore 6896 9 8 4 5 8   11             6 6 6 150 12
Matt Letinski Laser 16105 10 12 15 14 13     7 12 14 15 13 12 15 16 15 152 13
Bob Winters Woodpussy 11               4 13 7 6 9 11 10 5 8 160 14
Jackie Hall Flying Scot 4240 14 14 14 15 14     10 10 10 13 10 13       166 15
Dan Vought Woodpussy 894 5 2 5               5 3 4       198 16
Jeremy Macan Flying Scot                   5 5       7 7 5 232 17
Bill Thonack Flying Scot 3922 8 10 11         9 11 13             236 18
Randy Dickerson Flying Scot         3 4 3                     271 19
Paul Lucyk Laser 179994                           3 3 7 274 20
Talbot Pratt Laser TAL 4 9 7                           281 21
Lucyk/Burgess 420 MBC11               6 9 6             282 22
Ingrid Hoffman Flying Scot 4471 13 7 9                           290 23
Brad Carpenter Flying Scot 3868                           1   2 293 24
Joe Burns Woodpussy 711       12 11 11                     295 25
David Stockwell Flying Scot 5097                           13 14 9 297 26
Robert Ender Flying Dutchman 1311                           17 10 12 300 27
Peter Jones Laser 209372                           16 17 16 310 28

 

Independence Day Regatta

  Date/Race:  7/3    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  6 6 5    
Thom Lee 5718 1 1 2 4 1
Dan Vought 5688 2 2 1 5 2
Marc Gordon 4240 3 3 3 9 3
Mary Nicosia 4877 4 5 4 13 4
Alan Walkow 5676 6 4 OCS 17 5
Ingrid Hoffman 4240 5 6   18 6
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  3 3 2    
Dale Barney 15514 2 1 1 4 1
David Watts 15365 1 2 2 5 2
Bill Jaeger 15471 3 3   10 3
Fleet: Woodpussy # Starters:  3 2 0    
Joe Burns 711 1 1   6 1
Kimberly Winters 11 2 2   8 2
Joe Cahill 22 OCS     12 3

 

Lightning Metropolitan Districts

Place Sail # Skipper Crew Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 14922 Jack Huntsman John Huntsman Paul Krazinsky 2 4 1 1 2 10
2 14175 Ted Duffy Dan Vought Molly Lucyk 1 2 3 3 3 12
3 15464 Chris Schon Teddy Schon Will Brown 5 1 2 2 5 15
4 14888 Bob Sengstacken Peter Jadrosich Andrew Graham 3 3 7 4 1 18
5 15365 Dave Watts Rob Watts Kaylie 4 5 4 5 6 24
6 15514 Dale Barney Cole Barney Skylar Barney 6 6 6 9 4 31
7 15122 Rachel Holick Matt Micelli Cole Banks 9 8 5 6 9 37
8 15 Pat Corr Jackie Hall Talbot Pratt 8 7 9 8 7 39
9 14277 Peter Browne Amy Villa Penny Sengstacken 7 9 8 7 8 39

Bay Race

Sail # Skipper Class DPN Time Corrected Place
375 Ron Kudile Catalina 28 92.6 0:49:27 0:53:24 1
58 Chuck Hunnewell Stuart Knockabout 86.5 0:46:50 0:54:09 2

 

Spring Evening Series Final

    Date/Race:  5/10 5/27 5/24 5/31 6/7 6/14 6/21 6/28    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 Points Place
Fleet:    # Starters:  9 9 10 7 7 7 10 8 8 8 8 7 7 7 11 11 10 9 10 10 10 11    
Thom Lee Flying Scot 5718       RC RC RC 1 3 1 2 4 1 2 2 1 2 1 3 2 1 1 2 27 1
Marc Gordon Flying Scot 4240 1 4 7 3 1 3 3 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 RC RC RC 2 3 3 2 3 30.6 2
Taugh Lynch Woodpussy 657 2 1 1 2 2 2 6 2 3 3 1 4 5 5 2 1 3 1 1 2     33 3
Joe Cahill Woodpussy 22     9 1 6 1 7 4 5 7 6 RC RC RC 6 8 2   5 9 6 7 87 4
Bill Jaeger Lightning 15471 4 6 2       10 5 6 5 5       3 3 6 4 4 4 8 5 92 5
Bob Winters Woodpussy WP 11 3 2 3 4 3 5 8               4 4 8       4 4 112 6
Jeremy Macan Flying Scot 3524 8 8 4 6 5 7   6 4 4 3 3 3 4                 113 7
Brian Dellett Flying Scot 1569 9 9 8 7 7 6 2 7 7 6 7 7 7 6 9 9 5 8 8 7     114 8
Eileen Nociolo Flying Scot 3868 6 7 10 RC RC RC 4 8 8 8 8 6 6 7 8 10 7 6 10 10     120.8 9
Lee Davidson Flying Scot 4877 7 5 5       9         5 4 3       5 7 5 7 9 131 10
Alan Walkow Flying Scot 5676 5 3 6 5 4 4 5                               152 NQ
Jackie Hall Flying Scot Club 4360                             7 6 4 7 6 6     168 NQ
Joe Burns Woodpussy 711                             5 5 9 RC RC RC     183.6 NQ
Matt Letinski Laser 161105                             11 7   9 9 8 10 10 184 NQ
Talbot Pratt Laser TAL                                         3 6 189 NQ
Denis Farley Flying Scot 5051                                           1 193 NQ
Andy Zangler Flying Scot 5051                                         5   197 NQ
Bill Thonack Flying Scot 3922                                         9 8 197 NQ
Chuck Hunnewell Stuart Knockabout 58                             11 11 DNF           201 NQ
Robert Ender Flying Dutchman FD1311                                           11 203 NQ

 

 

MBC 2016 Flying Dutchman Tulip Bowl Regatta

May 21st & 22nd

Skipper/Crew         Sail# Races/Finish   Points (after TO) Final
        Saturday        Sunday    
Gorbold/Gorbold 367      2  2  2  1       1  1 (bridge)   9 (-2)=7    1st
Liberti/Kate 1197      1  1  6  2  2  2 (bridge) 14 (-6)=8    2nd
Barney/Ender 920      4  4  2  3        5  3 (bridge)  21 (-5)=16    3rd 
Rowe/Sayles 1425      3  5  5  4                  6  4 (bridge)    27 (-6)=21    4th 
White/Tam 1333      5  6  3  5        3  6  (bridge)               28 (-6)=22  
Miller/Matt 251      6  3  4  6        4  5  (bridge)               28 (-6)=22  

 

Full Moon Regatta

  Date/Race:  6/11    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 4 Points Place
Fleet: Championship # Starters:  7 7 7 7    
Dan Vought 5688 1 1 1 2 5 1
Bernard Friel 4470 2 2 2 4 10 2
Larry Nociolo 3868 4 4 3 3 14 3
Dave Watts 5562 3 3 DNF 1 15 4
Alan Walkow 5676 7 5 DNS 5 25 5
Marc Gordon 4240 5 DNF DNS 6 27 6
Skip Bugbee 5445 6 DNS DNS DNS 30 7
Fleet: Challenger # Starters:  4 4 4 0    
Lee Davidson 4877 1 1 1   3 1
Brian Dellett 1569 3 3 2   8 2
David Stockwell 5097 2 2 DNS   9 3
Eric Matloiz 4302 4 4 DNS   13 4

 

Spring Series Final

  Date/Race:  4/17 4/24 5/22 6/5    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 Points Place
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  6 6 6 6 5 4 3 3    
Thom Lee 5718 3* 1* 1 1 RC RC 1 1 6 1
Marc Gordon 4240 4* 3* 3 2 1 1 2 2 11 2
Denis Farley 5010 RC RC 2 4* 2 2 3 3* 13.8 3
Nociolos 3868 2 4 4 3     * * 27 4
Brian Dellett 1569 5 6 6 5 4 4 * * 30 5
Dan Vought 5688 1 2             31 NQ
  5097         3 3     34 NQ
Lee Davidson 4877     5 6 5       37 NQ
Alan Walkow 5676 6 5             39 NQ
Fleet: Laser # Starters:  2 2 3 3 0 0 2 2    
Talbot Pratt TAL 2 2 2 DNF*     2 2 10 1
George Harrington 181782 1 1   *     1 1 12 2
Chris Henkel 166971     1 1         2 NQ
Peter Jones 20937     3 2         5 NQ
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  2 2 4 4 3 2 0 0    
Dave Watts 15365   * 1 1 1 1     9 1
Dale Barney 15514 1 1 3 * 2 2     9 3
Bill Jaeger 15471 2 2 4 4* RC RC     14 5
Ted Duffy 14175     2 2         9 NQ
George Harrington 15367       3 dnf       12 NQ
Fleet: Albacore # Starters:  0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0    
Doug Marsh 7964         1 1     2 1
Taylor Niles 7945         2 2     4 2
Fleet: Woodpussy # Starters:  2 3 0 0 3 3 0 0    
Taugh Lynch 657 1 1     1 3*     3 1
Bob Winters 11 2 2     2* 1     5 2
Joe Cahill 22 * 3     3 2     8 3

 

Memorial Day Regatta

  Date/Race:  5/29    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet:  # Starters:  7 8 7    
Randy Dickerson   1 2 1 4 1
Thom Lee 5718 2 1 3 6 2
Bernard Friel 4471 3 4 2 9 3
Dan Vought 5688 4 3 4 11 4
Marc Gordon 4240 5 5 5 15 5
Brian Dellett 1569 7 6 7 20 6
Jackie Hall 4360   7 6 22 7
Lee Davidson 4877 6 8   23 8
Fleet:  # Starters:  4 4 4    
David Watts 15365 2 1 1 4 1
George Harrington 15367 1 2 2 5 2
Dale Barney 15514 3 3 3 9 3
Bill Jaeger 15471 4 DNF DNF 14 4

 

Laser Spring Regatta

Skipper  R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Throwout Final Points Overall Place
Glen Dickson 3 1 1 1 2 3 2 3 10 1
Mike Matan 4 2 2 3 1 4 1 4 13 2
Chris Henkel 2 7 8 2 3 2 5 8 21 3
Had Brick 5 4 5 4 4 1 4 5 22 4
Larry Nociolo 1 3 7 10 7 5 6 10 29 5
Brandan Gilman 8 5 3 5 5 9 3 9 29 6
Jim Knab 7 6 4 6 6 7 11 11 36 7
Phil Angelo 6 9 6 7 8 6 8 9 41 8
Marc Gordon 10 8 10 8 10 8 7 10 51 9
Phil Amitee 9 10 9 9 9 10 9 10 55 10

 

2016 Lightning Long John

  Race       1 2 3 4 5 Total
Place Sail # Skipper Crew Crew Points          
1 15439 Mitch Hnatt Rich Poviorny Tara Rudd 3 1 2 1 3 10
2 15536 Justin Coplan Daneille Prior Mike Constants 1 14 3 2 4 24
3 14589 Brian Taboada Parker Colantuano Stu Challoner 9 2 7 5 2 25
4 14619 Theresa Colantuano Larry Colanuano Daisy, Nico 11 3 5 3 11 33
5 15380 Rob Crane Josh Parks John Sampson 4 6 1 11 12 34
6 15365 Dave Watts Rob Watts Randy Dickerson 2 8 11 10 5 36
7 15464 Keith Taboada Russ Schon Margarite Kohler 5 10 8 6 7 36
8 14922 Jack Huntsman Don Schon Paul Krusenski 6 5 6 16 6 39
9 14175 Dan Vought Ted Duffy  Alex Vought 7 12 12 8 8 47
10 15546 Philip Lange Alister Thomson Ainsley Thomson 8 4 15 4 18 49
11 15083 Jimmy Barnash Owen MacDonald Kelly Jorden 18 7 4 7 18 54
12 14719 Bill Bogardus Jarrett Lynn Barbara Gold 18 9 10 9 9 55
13 15310 Sean Bradley Robert Plant Colleen Kennedy 12 15 14 14 1 56
14 15367 George Harrington Kerri Harrington Jack Harrington 13 11 13 13 10 60
15 14706 Grant Ehrlich John Erhard Justin Diekenhoff 10 13 16 12 13 64
16 15514 Dale Barney Ian Sanderson Quinn Harrington 14 16 9 15 18 72
17 15471 Bill Jeager Paul Zankel Rob Nunn 15 17 17 17 18 84

 

Winter Laser Series

Scoring for this series will be as follows...

Average point scoring.
A throw out every 6th race sailed.
Start 50% of the races to qualify.
RC service counts toward qualifying for up to 5 races.

    1/3/2016 1/10/2016 1/17/2016 2/7/2016 2/21/2016 2/28/2016 3/6/2016 3/13/2016 3/20/2016     Race Participation Needed to qualify
Number of Racers ->   3 3 3 3 3 3 5 4 4 4 5 4 8 6 8 6 8 8 6 5 5 6 6 6 5 6 6 6 5 5 6 4 2 1 4 4 4 3 8 7 7 7 6 6 3 3     46 23
Skipper Sail # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R1 R2 R3 R4 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 Average Points Place 46  
Chris Henkle 166971             6* 1 4* 3* 1 1             1 2* 1 1 1 1             1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1     1.09 1 26  
Larry Nociolo 64/LARRY   1 1 2   2 2 4 6* 2 3 2 1 2 2 5* 1 1 2 5* 2 3 3 2 1 3 2 2 4* 1 2 2 3*             RC RC RC RC RC     1.96 2 36  
John Surgey 159951 2 2 3 RC 3 RC             5 8* 1 3 3 4             6* 1 6* 3 2 4 3 3 4 2 2 3 4 5* 2 3 1 4 2 6*     2.76 3 32  
Thom Lee LEE             4 2 2 6* 4 5 6* 3 4 1 4 2 3 4 4 4 2 3 7* 6* 3 6 3 5         4 5 5 2 4 7* 5 2 7* 3 1 1 3.33 4 36  
Phil Angelo SA 77 3   2 3 1 1             7 6 8* 8* 8* 7 5 7 5 5 6 4   RC RC RC RC RC         5 4 3 4 3 5 3 7* 6 4 2 2 4.12 5 34  
Mark Gordon 88             5 5 5 5 6 6 9* 7* 7* 4 9* 9*             5 5 4 4 6 2 5 5     3 2 2 3 5 2 4 6 4 5 3 3 4.22 6 32  
Brian Dellett 7                         12* 12* 10*   11   6 3 6 6 7 6 4 7 7 7 7 3 7               7 4 8 3 3 7     5.95 7 23  
Robert Grustos 198396             1 2 1 1 2 3*                                                                     1.40 NQ 6  
Matt 115043                         2 1 3 9* 2 6                                                         2.80 NQ 6  
Chris Stone Skol 1 3 RC 1 2 3 3 DNF* 3 4 5 4 4 9* 6 2 5 5                                                         3.40 NQ 18  
Talbot Pratt TAL                                     4 1 7* 2 4 5 2 4 5 5 5                                   3.70 NQ 11  
George Harrington 181782                         3 5 5 6                 3 2 1       4 4 1               6* 8*         3.40 NQ 12  
Dan Busch 2049                         8 10* 9   6 3                         6                               6.40 NQ 6  
Rachael 173716                         10 4 12* 7 7 8                                                         7.20 NQ 6  
Peter 9372                         13* 13* 13       7 6 3 7 5 7                             8 8 9 9         7.45 NQ 13  
Mike 162034                                                                             6 6 7* 5 5 2     4.80 NQ 6  
Gary DePice 191495               RC RC RC RC RC 11 11 11 10 10                                                           10.60 NQ 10  
Josh                                                           1                                   1.00   1  
Cole Barney                                                         1                                     1.00   1  
Kara DePice                 RC RC RC RC RC                                                                     #DIV/0! NQ 5  

* Throw out

 

N-10 Winter Frostbite Series

Date/Race:  1/17 1/17 2/21 3/13 Races Total Average  
Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 1 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 Sailed Points Points Place
# Starters:  5 6 5 6 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4        
Dan Vought 1   2   1           1 1     4 4 1.00 1
Taugh Lynch   3   1   1 1   1   2 2     6 8 1.33 2
Josh   1   2       1   4         4 8 2.00 3
Pat Corr 3   5   2     2   1     2   5 10 2.00 4
Alan   2   3   3             1 2 4 8 2.00 5
Joe Cahill   4   5   4             3 1 4 12 3.00 6
Dale Barney   5   4   2 3   3   3 4     6 19 3.17 7
Bob Winters 5   4               4 3   3 4 14 3.50 8
Randy Dickerson                   2         1 2 2.00 NQ
Bernard Friel             2   2 3         3 7 2.33 NQ
Denis Farley 2   1   5                   3 8 2.67 NQ
Frank     3                       1 3 3.00 NQ
Cole Barney               3             1 3 3.00 NQ
Dave Watts 4       3                   2 7 3.50 NQ
Jeremy Macan             4   4           2 8 4.00 NQ
Paul S         4                   1 4 4.00 NQ
Hodge               4             1 4 4.00 NQ
Samantha                         DNF 4 2 9 4.50 NQ
Robert Ender   6   6                     2 12 6.00 NQ

* Throw out

 

New Year's Day Regatta - Laser Fleet

  Date/Race:  1/1    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 4 Points Place
  # Starters:  14 14 14 14    
Dave Watts LARRY 1 5 2 3 11 1
Rob Gruskos 150113 3 1 4 6 14 2
Robby Gearon 175580 7 2 1 5 15 3
Larry Nociolo 64 4 6 3 2 15 4
Matt Goetting 155043 2 3 OCS 1 21 5
Rachel Benning 173716 5 10 5 4 24 6
Jack Hurley 189701 6 4 DNF DNF 40 7
Talbot Pratt TAL 9 9 9 DNF 42 8
Phil Angelo 126807 DNF 7 6 DNF 43 9
John Surgey 159951 DNF 8 7 DNF 45 10
Chris Stone   DNF 11 8 DNF 49 11
Peter Jones 209372 10 DNF 10 DNF 50 12
Gary DePice 191495 8 DNF DNF DNF 53 13
Dan Busch 152049 11 DNF DNF DNF 56 14

 

John English Regatta

  Date/Race: 12/20    
Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Place
  6 6 6 6 6 6    
Dan Vought 1   1   3   5 1
Denis Farley   5   1 1   7 2
Taugh Lynch 3   2   2   7 3
Randy Dickerson   1   3 4   8 4
Cole Barney   3   2 6   11 5
Ian Sanderson 2   4   5   11 6
Challenger Fleet
Dale Barney 5   3     1 9 1
Pat Corr   4   4   2 10 2
Alan Walkow   2   5   5 12 3
Barbara Sanoudis 4   5     4 13 4
Robert Ender 6   6     3 15 5
Warren   6   6   6 18 6

 

Fall Laser Series

Date/Race:  10/25 11/1 11/8 11/15 11/22 11/29 12/6 12/13 12/20 Races Total Average  
Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 Sailed Points Points Place
# Starters:  10 10 9 9 7 7 8 8 8 8 8 6 11 10 10 11 11 11 13 12 12 12 12 11 16 16 16 15 11 12 12 10 10 7 10 10 10 10 10 9 10 10 10 10 10 9 15 15 15 14 12 12        
Chris Henkel - 166971                         1 1 2 2 3 2 4 2 3 2 1 4           1   3 3 2 2 1 3 3 1 3   1 1 2 1 2             26 52 2.00 1
Michael Ehnot - 199583 - 36/175585 1 7 1 3 3 3                                     1 3 1 1 2           6 2 1 2 2 1 3 8 8 1 2 1             22 55 2.50

2

Brendon Gillman - 199583 2 1 3 2 2 1             2 2 4 4 2 3                                 3 4 4 4 4 4             3 2 3 1     21 56 2.67

3

George Harrington - 181782 4 4 4 1     1 1 3 3 2 1             6     3 4             5 2                               10 4 6   4 5 19 63 3.32 4
Larry Nociolo - LARRY/64 3 5 2 4 1 2             3 3 1 1 4 7 7 3 5 4 3 7 2 6 4 6 4   5 6 5 4             5 2 5   3 3   6 2 4 2 4 36 136 3.78 5
Bob Slook - 200193             5 3 1 4 5 3 5 4 3 8 1 1 5 10 8 5 5 3 5 7 5 3 5 3 3 1 2 5                                     27 108 4.00 6
Bernard Friel - 3/8 7 3 5 5     3 4 2 7 1 4 8 10 10 3 7 4 9 5 7 6 7 6 7 12 8 13 8                                               26 158 6.08 7
John Surguy - 159951 5 8 6 9 6 6 4 5 7 2 DNF   6 5 9 5 6 8 3 6 9 8 8 5 10 10 14 11 11 2 4 5 8 3 7 5 5 5 6 5 1 5 3 3 4 5 7 10 12 14 5 9 50 320 6.40 8
Phil Angelo - 77 9 2 8 8 4 4 2 2 5 1 6 2             8 8 6 11 10 10           9 9 8 7 7             6 7 9 5 7 7 4 5 13 11 6 7 34 220 6.47 9
Thom Lee - LEE                                     1 7 11 12 9 8 9 13 9 9 6 8 7   6               7 6 6 4 5               18 130 7.22 10
Talbot Pratt - 4/TAUGH/TAL 6 10 9 7 5 7     4 5 3   7 7 6 10 9 5 11 11 10 9 dnf 11 12 8 13 7 10 7 8 4 4   5 6 8 7 7 6 2 9 2 7   4 9 9 5 8   6 45 325 7.22 11
Marc Gordon - 4             8 8       5 9 9 8 7 10 10 13           14 11 12 12 9 4 6 7   6 4 7 6 6 5 8 4 4   10 6 6 6 7 8 12 8   34 261 7.68 12
Gary DePriece - 191495 8 9 7 6 7 5             10 8 7 9 8 9 12 12 12 10 11             10 11   9   8 9 7 9 8 7             11 12 14 9 9 8 31 277 8.94 13
Peter Jones - 209372                     4   11     11 11 11             16 16 16 15             10 10 10 10 9 9 10 10 7 8 8 8 14   15 7 10 11 25 261 10.44 14
Rob Gruskos - 150113                                                 3 1 2 8 1           1 3 2 1 3 2             2 3 1 2 3 1 17 39 2.29 NQ
Chris Stone - 152049             6 7 6 6   DNF 4 6 5 6 5 6 10 9 4 7 6 9                                                         17 109 6.41 NQ
Cole Barney                                     2 1 1 1 2 1 4 4 3 5 3                                               11 27 2.45 NQ
Ted Duffy - 131782                                       4 2     2                                                         3 8 2.67 NQ
Matt Geittig - 115043                                                 6 2 7 2   6 1 2 1 1                         1 1 11 3 1 2 15 47 3.13 NQ
Robby Gearon - 198396                                                                                             5 8 4 5 7 3 6 32 5.33 NQ
199583                                                 8 5 6 4 7                                               5 30 6.00 NQ
Kevin Robinson - CSAW 10 6         7 6 8 8 DNF                           11 14 10                                       8 11 10       13 118 9.08 NQ
Dan Busch - 152049                                                                                 9 3 4 6 9 9 13 14 9 13 12 10 12 111 9.25 NQ
Rachael Benning - 173716                                                 13 9 11 10   11 10 9 10                           12 13 7 6 11 12 14 144 10.29 NQ
Brian Dellett - 140534                                                 15 15 15 14             9 8 9 8 10   8   10 9 10   15 15   10     16 180 11.25 NQ
Leah Robinson - LS                                                           12 12 10                                         3 34 11.33 NQ

 

Fall Frostbite

Updated 12/16

Date/Race:  10/25 11/1 11/8 11/22 11/29 12/6 12/13 Races Total Average  
Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 Sailed Points Points Place
# Starters:  7 6 7 6 5 5 6 6 6 6 6 7 7 7 8 7 6 8 8 7 7 6 6 6 5 6 7 7 6 7 7 6 6 7 7 7 7 7        
Denis Farley 4 2   2   3   1   2   1     1   1 2 3 2               1     5               13 25 1.92 1
Dan Vought 3   2   1   2   5 4   2   1   3     5 1 1 1   1       2 1 2 4   1     1   1 20 39 1.95 2
Randy Dickerson 6   1   2 1   2   1               1 7 3     3 2     2   2         1     4 2 15 33 2.20 3
Dave Watts                         2 3   1           2   3   1 4 4   1 3 2 2 2   2   3 14 31 2.21 4
Jack Huntsman 1 1   1   2   5   3   3   2 2   4 4 2   2                                   12 27 2.25 5
Taugh Lynch             1   2   1   1     2             2 6   4 7       1 4   3 3   1 6 14 37 2.64 6
Cole Barney           4   3   6   6 3   3   2           4     2   3   3     4   1   5   13 43 3.31 7
Dale Barney 2   3   4   3   4   3             6 4   4 4   4 4     5   5 2     6   3   5 17 65 3.82 8
Pat Corr               4       4   4   5 5 5   4 7 3   5   3 5     4   6 3   5   6   16 71 4.44 9
Jeremy Macan           5 4   3 5   5   6 5   6 8 6     6 6   3 5                         13 65 5.00 10
Bob Winters 7 5   4               7 6   6 6   7                             5   7 7   7 12 74 6.17 11
John Sampson                                     1                                       1 1 1.00 NQ
Josh                                   3                 1         1             3 5 1.67 NQ
Alex Vought                                                                     2   3   2 5 2.50 NQ
John Huntsman   4 4   3       1   2                                                       5 14 2.80 NQ
Paul Kolarsick   3   3                                                                     2 6 3.00 NQ
3325                                         3                                   1 3 3.00 NQ
Ian Sanderson 5   6                                       1   1                           4 13 3.25 NQ
Bernard Friel                                           5 5   2   3   3     3   4   4 2 4 10 35 3.50 NQ
3010                             4                                               1 4 4.00 NQ
Marc Gordon     5 5             5                                                       3 15 5.00 NQ
Parks             5                                                               1 5 5.00 NQ
Warren                                                         5                   1 5 5.00 NQ
Sam Vought                                                                   5         1 5 5.00 NQ
Barbara Sanoudis   6   6     6   6   4   4 5                                         4 5     9 46 5.11 NQ
Robert Ender                                 3       5               6   6     7   6 7   7 40 5.71 NQ
Joe Cahill     7   5               5   7                   5 6                         6 35 5.83 NQ
Allen                         7 7 8 4                     6   4                   6 36 6.00 NQ
Andree Friel                                                       6   6 7 5 6   6       6 36 6.00 NQ
Unknown               6                                                             1 6 6.00 NQ
Phil Angelo                     6                                                       1 6 6.00 NQ
3452                                       6                                     1 6 6.00 NQ
Joe W                                     8 5 6                                   3 19 6.33 NQ
Sam Walkow                                                       7   7                 2 14 7.00 NQ
Frank                               7                                             1 7 7.00 NQ
11                                       7                                     1 7 7.00 NQ