Back to the main MBC website.

2014 Monmouth Boat Club Racing Results

For rowing results, click here.

Past results pages: 2014 | 2013

Wins by Fleet

Wins by fleet

Last Chance Regatta

  Date/Race:  10/18    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 Points Place
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  6 6
Dan Vought 5688 1 1 2 1
Denis Farley 5010 2 2 4 2
Bernard Friel 4471 4 3 7 3
Larry Nociolo 3868 3 6 9 4
Marc Gordon 4240 5 4 9 5
Brian Dellett 4048 DNF 5 12 6
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  2 0
George Harrington 15617 1   1 1
Dale Barney 15514 2   2 2
Fleet: Sanderling # Starters:  2 0
Taugh Lynch 55 1   1 1
Bill Smith 87 2   2 2

 

Fall Series Final

  Date/Race:  9/13 9/27 10/11 10/18    
Skipper Sail Number                     Points Place
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  8 8 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Bernard Friel 4471 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 3 4 3 14 1
Marc Gordon 4240 3 5 2 2 1 1 2 1 5 4 16 2
Denis Farley 4471 5 4 3 3 3 3 3 5 2 2 23 3
Alan Walkow 5676     4 4 4 4 4 2     40 4
Lee Davidson 4877 6 8 5 6 5 5 5 4     44 5
Brian Dellett 1569 7 7 6 5 6 6 6 6 DNF 5 47 6
Daily Winner Thom Lee Bernard Friel Marc Gordon Dan Vought
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  2 2 0 0 0 2 2 2 2 0
George Harrington 15367 1 1             1   9 1
Dale Barney 15514           2 1 1 2   9 2
Bill Jaeger 10626 2 2       1 2 2     9 3
Daily Winner George Harrington   Dale Barney George Harrington
Fleet: Woodpussy # Starters:  2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dan Vought 894 1 1                 2 1
Taugh Lynch 657 2 2                 4 2
Daily Winner     Dan Vought      
Fleet: Sanderling # Starters:  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Taugh Lynch 55                 1   1 1
Smith 87                 2   2 2
Daily Winner Taugh Lynch
RC

PRO: Les Hathaway
APRO: Pat Corr Sr
RC: Ron Kudile
Tom Bean

PRO: Les Hathaway
APRO: Pat Corr
Chase Boat:
Thom Lee
Maddie Lee
Tori Pater

PRO: Pat Corr Sr
APRO: Pat Corr Jr
Barbara Nevius
Chase Boat:
Thom Lee
Maddie Lee
Tori Pater
Nick Pater

PRO: Les Hathaway
APRO: Pat Corr Sr
Bob Markoff
Chase Boat:
Thom Lee
Pat Corr Jr

   

 

Bridge Race Series 2 Final

    Date/Race:  8/23 9/6 9/20    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 1 1 Points Place
Fleet: One Design   # Starters:  11 0 7
Doug Marsh Albacore 7945 1   1 2 1
Marc Gordon Flying Scot 4240 2   2 4 2
Thom Lee Flying Scot 5718 3   3 6 3
George Harrington Lightning 15367 4   5 9 4
Alan Walkow Flying Scot 5676 8   7 15 5
Cole Barney Flying Dutchman 920     4 16 6
Bernard Friel Flying Scot 4471 5     17 7
Dan Vought Flying Scot 5688 6     18 8
Larry Nociolo Flying Scot 3868     6 18 9
Bill Jaeger Lightning 10626 7     19 10
Joe Burns Woodpussy 711 9     21 11
Keith Petrosemolo Flying Scot 5010 10     22 12
Dan Dasaro Flying Scot 4081 11     23 13
Fleet: Cruising   # Starters:  6 8 10
Santo Pezzutti Sanderling 25 1 2 1 4 1
Taugh Lynch Sanderling NB7 2 1 2 5 2
Ron Kudile Catalina 28 375 5 3 4 12 3
Barbara Nevius Cape Dory 25 181 4 4 10 18 4
Marilyn Cheslow Pearson 303 117   6 3 21 5
Chuck Hunnewell Stuart Knockabout 58 6 7 8 21 6
Denis Farley C&C 29 Mark I 6   5 9 26 7
Cole Barney Sanderling MA-55 3     27 NQ
Smitty Sanderling MA-55     5 29 NQ
John Sampson F-31R 88     6 30 NQ
Bernard Friel F-27 125     7 31 NQ
Tim Slaight Nonsuch 26 138   8   32 NQ
Sandy Morrow         DNF 36 NQ

Fall Laser Regatta

Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Place
Don Hahl 1 1 2 1 2 7 1
Chris Henkel 2 3 1 3 1 10 2
Larry Nociolo 3 5 3 2 3 16 3
Brian Harris 4 2 4 4 4 18 4
Bernard Friel 5 4 5 5 5 24 5
Chris Stone  DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS 30 6

 

Labor Day Regatta

  Date/Race:  9/6    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  10 9 8
Bernard Friel 4471 1 2 1 4 1
Thom Lee 5718 3 1 2 6 2
Marc Gordon 4240 2 3 3 8 3
Topher Lucyk 4509 4 4 4 12 4
Alan Walkow 5676 5 5 6 16 5
Leslie Olving 4471 8 7 5 20 6
Lee Davidson 5010 7 6 7 20 7
Bob Winters 5010 6 8   25 8
Brian Dellett 1569 9 9 8 26 9
David Stockwell 5097 10     32 NQ
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  4 4 4
Randy Dickerson 14641 1 3 1 5 1
George Harrington 15367 3 1 2 6 2
Dale Barney 15514 2 2 3 7 3
Pat Corr 15203 4 4 4 12 4

PRO: Dave Watts
APRO: Pat Corr Sr
Joe Burns
Russ Goldman
Art Petrosemolo
Tina Petrosemolo
Peter Smith

 

TBD racing on 8/30

  Date/Race:  8/30    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet:  # Starters:  2 2 2
Eileen Nociolo 3868 2 1 1 4 1
Allan Walkow 5676 1 2 2 5 2

PRO: Les Hathaway
APRO: Ron Kudile
Russ Goldman
Dale Barney
Pat Corr Sr

 

 

 

Summer Series Final

  Date/Race:  7/12 8/16    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 Points Place
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  5 5 5 4 3
Marc Gordon 4240 1 1 2 3 2 6 1
Thom Lee 5718 2 2 1 2 3 7 2
Eileen Nociolo 3868 3 3 3     15 3
Lee Davidson 676 4 4 5 4   17 4
Dasaro 4081 5 5 4     20 5
Bernard Friel 4471       1 1 14 NQ
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  5 5 4 0 0
Jack Huntsman 15365 1 1 1     3 1
George Harrington 15367 3 2 3     8 2
Pat Corr 15203 4 4 2     10 3
Dale Barney 15514 2 3       11 4
Bill Jaeger 10626 5 5 4     14 5
Fleet: Albacore # Starters:  2 2 2 3 0
Taylor Niles 5957 1 1 2 3   4 1
Gene Spillane 7964 2 2 1 2   5 2
Doug Marsh 7945       1   9 NQ
Fleet: Woodpussy # Starters:  0 0 0 5 5
Dan Vought 894       1 1 2 1
Joe Cahill 22       2 3 5 2
Taugh Lynch 711       4 2 6 3
Ron Kudile 728       3 4 7 4
Pris Gettis 30       5 DNF 11 5
Fleet: Sanderling # Starters:  2 2 2 0 0
Taugh Lynch NB7 1 1 1     3 1
Smitty MA55 2 2 2     6 2
RC and Chase Boats  

None recorded

PRO: Les Hathaway
APRO: Pat Corr Sr.
Russ Goldman
Chase Boats:
Not recorded

   

 

Women's Championship

2015 MBC Women's Championship
Sail # Skipper/Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
4509 Dot Lucyk/Tori Lucyk 1 1 1 3 1
3868 Eileen Nociolo/Leslie Olving 2 4 2 8 2
4877 Lee Davidson/Mary Nicosia 3 3 3 9 3
5010 Jackie Hall/Ingrid Hoffmann 4 2 4 10 4

Race Committee:

 

Larry Nociolo, PRO
Les Hathaway, APRO
Eileen Ewing
Pat Corr
Bill Ewing
Russ Goldman
Keith Petrosemolo
Art Petrosemolo
Tina Petrosemolo
Peter Smith

 

Summer Evening Series Final

    Date/Race:  6/30 7/7 7/21 7/28 8/4    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 4 Points Place
Fleet:  # Starters:  7 6 6 13 13 13 9 9 9 13 14 14 10 12 11 11
Friel Flying Scot 4471       4 3 2 1 1 1 RC RC RC 3 1 1 1 19.4 1
Gordon Flying Scot 4240 2 1 1 1 5 3 3 2 3 1 8 3 2 4 6 4 26 2
Lee Flying Scot 5718 1 2 2 5 2 4 2 3 2 4 6 2 8 3 7 2 29 3
Lynch Sanderling NB7             5 4 4 9 5 5 1 2 2 3 70 4
E. Nociolo Flying Scot 3868 4 3 3 12 13 11 4 6 6       7 6 9 5 76 5
Davidson Flying Scot 676 7 4 6 10 11 DNF DNF 8 8 11 10 13 4 8 3 9 87 6
Thonack Flying Scot 3922 6 6 5 9 7 7             6 7 5 6 94 7
Dellett Flying Scot 1569 5 5 4 11 10 9 7 9 9 12 13 12 9 10 10 11 98 8
Hunnewell Stuart Knockabout 58       13 12 10       13 14 14 10 12     158 9
Winters Woodpussy/fs 11                   3 3 6 5 11 4 7 114 NQ
Jaeger Lightning 10626       2 9 8 6 7 7               129 NQ
Wawrzynski Flying Scot 1064             8 5 5 10 4 8         130 NQ
Vought Flying Scot 5688       3 1 1                     140 NQ
Macan Flying Scot 4471                   2 1 4         142 NQ
L. Nociolo Flying Scot Larry                   5 2 1         143 NQ
Walkow Flying Scot 5676       7 8 OCS       8 7 11         145 NQ
Stockwell Flying Scot 5097                   7 11 10   9 8 10 145 NQ
P. Lucyk Flying Scot 4509       6 4 5                     150 NQ
Hurley Flying Scot 5227       8 6 6                     155 NQ
T. Lucyk Flying Scot 4508                   6 9 7         157 NQ
C. Barney Flying Dutchman 920                           5 11 8 159 NQ
Duffy Lightning 14175 3                               168 NQ
Cahill Woodpussy 22                     12 9         171 NQ
Daily Winner Marc Gordon Dan Vought Bernard Friel Jeremy Macan Bernard Friel    
RC

PRO: Les Hathaway
APRO: Tim Boyce
Chase Boats:
Chuck Hunnewell
Joe Cahill
Peter Richardson

PRO:Russ Goldman
APRO: Andrea Goldman
David Butler
Chase Boats:
Peter Richardson
Cathy Richardson

PRO: Jack Leigh
APRO: Les Hathaway
David Butler
Chase Boats:
Peter Richardson
Cathy Richardson
Paul Lucyk
Topher Lucyk

PRO: Bernard Friel
APRO: Leslie and Sig Olving
RC and Chase Boats:
Peter Richardson
Bavid Butler
Ingrid Hoffman

 

PRO: Les Hathaway
APRO: David Butler
Chase Boats
Peter Richardson
Cathy Richardson
   

 

Bridge Race Series 1 Final

    Date/Race:  6/7 6/21 8/2    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 1 1 Points Place
Fleet: One Design # Starters:  10 4 12
Dan Vought Flying Scot 5688 1 1   15 1
Marc Gordon Flying Scot 4240   2 1 16 2
Thom Lee Flying Scot 5718 2   2 17 3
Pat Corr Lightning 711 9 4 4 17 4
Doug Marsh Albacore 7945 3   3 19 5
Randy Dickerson Lightning 10626 7 3   23 6
Bill Jaeger Lightning 15367 6 RC 12 27 7
Joe Burns Woodpussy 711 8   RC 31.5 8
Cole Barney Lightning 15514 4     30 NQ
George Harrington Lightning 15514 5     31 NQ
Paul Lucyk Flying Scot 4509     5 31 NQ
Bernard Friel Woodpussy 11     6 32 NQ
Alan Walkow Flying Scot 5676     7 33 NQ
Jack Hurley Flying Scot 5227     8 34 NQ
Laser 18172     9 35 NQ
Taylor Niles Albacore 15203 10     36 NQ
Bob Winters Flying Scot 5010     10 36 NQ
Maryasis Flying Scot 5561     11 37 NQ
Fleet: Cruising # Starters:  8 6 4
Taugh Lynch Sanderling 7 1 1 1 3 1
Ron Kudile Catalina 28 375 3 3 3 9 2
Chuck Hunnewell Stuart Knockabout 58 4 2 4 10 3
Bill Smith Sanderling MA55   5 2 16 4
Marilyn Cheslow Pearson 303 117 7 4   20 5
Santo Pezzutti Sanderling 25 2     20 NQ
Bernard Friel F-27 Tri 125 5     23 NQ
Barbara Nevius Cape Dory 25       5 23 NQ
Talbot Pratt Dufour 31   6     24 NQ
Stephen Smith Tonifou 7m 607   6   24 NQ
Denis Farley C&C 29 Mark I 6 8     26 NQ
RC   PRO: Bill Jaeger
APRO: Rob Nunn
Chase Boats:
Dave Watts
Bill Henry
PRO: Russ Goldman
APRO: David Anderson
RC and Chase Boats:
Kitty Paxist
Joe Burns
Peter Smith
   

Unscheduled Bridge Race 7/19

Elapsed Corrected
Sail # Skipper Class DPN Time Time Place
25 Santo Pezzutti Sanderling 104.5 1:43:10 1:38:43 1
920 Cole Barney Flying Dutchman 80.1 1:21:49 1:42:09 2
676 Lee Davidson Flying Scot 89.6 1:41:30 1:53:17 3
6 Denis Farley C&C 29 Mark I 83.8 1:40:33 1:59:59 4
7 Taugh Lynch Sanderling 104.5 2:52:36 2:45:10 5
181 Barbara Nevius Cape Dory 25 98 2:52:36 2:56:07 6
375 Ron Kudile Catalina 28 92.6 2:54:34 3:08:31 7
138 Tim Slaight Nonsuch 26 94.4 2:58:28 3:09:03 8
58 Chuck Hunnewell Stuart Knockabout 90 2:57:21 3:17:03 9
Race Committee
PRO: Bernard Friel
APRO: Russ Goldman

Independence Day Regatta

  Date/Race:  7/4    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 4 Points Place
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  2 2 2 0
Dale Barney 15514 2 2 2      
Dave Watts 15365 1 1 1      
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  6 6 6 6
Bernard Friel 4471 1 1 1 2 5 1
Thom Lee 5718 3 3 3 1 10 2
Marc Gordon 4240 2 2 2 4 10 3
Paul Lucyk 4509 4 4 4 3 15 4
Bob Winters 5010 5 6 5 5 21 5
David Stockwell 5097 6 5 6 6 23 6
RC PRO: Doug Marsh
APRO: Herb Schuleman & Kay Marsh
Chase Boats:
Chuck Hunnewell
Candy Kugel
Joe Burns

 

Spring Evening Series Final

    Date/Race:  5/19 5/26 6/9    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 Points Place
# Starters:  5 8 6 7 6 8 9 10 10
Bernard Friel  Flying Scot 4471 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 3 11 1
Marc Gordon Flying Scot 4240 3 1 1 3 3 4 2 3 1 14 2
Ted Duffy Lightning 14175 5 4 4     2 5 6 2 28 3
Bill Jaeger Lightning 10626   7 3 5   5 3 5 9 37 4
Thom Lee Flying Scot 5718 4 5 6 2 1         40 5
Jack Hurley Flying Scot 5227   6   6 6 7 6 4 7 42 6
Watts Woodpussy 897       7 4   4 1 5 43 7
Nociolo Flying Scot 3868   8 5 4 5 6 8 10 8 44 8
Alan Walkow Flying Scot 5676           3 7 7 6 56 NQ
Dan Vought Flying Scot 5688 1                 67 NQ
Dale Barney Woodpussy 30               9 4 68 NQ
Brian Dellett Flying Scot 1569           8 9 8 10 68 NQ
Taugh Lynch Sanderling NB7   3               69 NQ
Lee Davidson Flying Scot 676                   77 NQ
Bill Thonack Flying Scot 3922                   77 NQ
Daily Winner Dan Vought Marc Gordon Bernard Friel    
RC PRO: Herb Schuleman
APRO: Bill Henry
Chase Boats:
David Butler

PRO: Jack Leigh
APRO: Jack Hurley

PRO: Dan Vought
APRO: Alex Vought
   

Flying Scot Full Moon Regatta

Sail # Skipper/Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5  Total Pts Place
Championship Fleet
4471 Bernard/Andree Friel 1 1 1 4 1 8 1
5688 Dan/Alexandra Vought 2 2 4 1 4 13 2
3868 Larry/Eileen Nociolo 3 3 5 2 2 15 3
5718 Thom Lee/Melissa Pater 6 5 3 3 3 20 4
4240 Marc Gordon/Phil Cardelfe 4 4 2 5 6 21 5
5227 Jack/Jack Hurley 5 6 6 6 5 28 6
4081 ?Zach/Michael/Dan & Joe Dasaro 8 7 8 7 7 37 7
5445 Bob Markoff/Keith Petrosemolo 7 9 DNS 7 8 8 39 8
Challenger Fleet
4509 Topher/Paul Lucyk 2 2 1 1 3 9 1
5676 Alan/Alan Walkow 1 1 2 6 DNS 6 DNS 16 2
1569 Brian Dellett/Terry Murch 5 5 4 2 1 (T) 17 3
676 Lee Davidson/Mary Nicosia/Leslie Olving 3 3 3 4 4 (T) 17 4
5097 David/Sharon Stockwell 4 4 5 3 2 18 5

Race Committee
PRO: Les Hathaway
APRO: Russ Goldman
Scorer: Eileen Ewing
Barbara Nevius
Dennis Haynes
Dot Lucyk
Renee Dasaro
Taugh Lynch
Art Petrosemolo

Memorial Day Regatta

  Date/Race:  5/24    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  5 4 4
Thom Lee 5718 2 3 1 6 1
Marc Gordon 4240 1 2 3 6 2
Bernard Friel 4471 OCS 1 2 9 3
Brian Dellert 1569 4 4 4 12 4
Lee Davidson 676 3 DNF DNS 15 5
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  5 5 4
Dave Watts 13365 1 1 1 3 1
George Harrington 15367 2 2 2 6 2
Dale Barney 15514 3 5 3 11 3
Pat Corr 15203 5 3 4 12 4
Bill Jaeger 10626 4 4   14 5
Fleet: Albacore # Starters:  2 2 2
Gene Spillane 7964 2 1 1 4 1
Taylor Niles 5957 1 2 2 5 2
RC:
PRO: Les Hathaway
RC and Chase Boats:
Joe Cahill
Herb Schuleman
Joe Burns
DJ Johnson
Harrison Stone

Spring Series Final

  Date/Race:  4/12 4/19 5/3 5/17    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  5 5 5 7 6 5 4 4 4 4 6 6
Dave Watts 15365 1 1 2 2 3 1 1 3 1 3 3   15 1
Randy Dickerson 14641 2 2 1 3 2 3 3 1 3 2 2 1 16 2
Jack Huntsman 14922 3 3 5 1 4 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 16 3
Dale Barney 15514 4 5 3 6 5           5 5 49 4
Bill Jaeger 10626             4 4 4 4 6 6 52 5
Ted Duffy 14175       4 1 4             57 NQ
Pat Corr 15203       7 6 5         4 3 57 NQ
George Harrington 15367 5 4 4 5                 58 NQ
Dan Vought 15365                       4 68 NQ
Fleet: Albacore # Starters:  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 0
Doug Marsh 7945                   1 1   2 1
Taylor Niles 7964                   2 2   4 2
Terry Murch 7362                   3 3   6 3
Fleet: Woodpussy # Starters:  2 2 2 0 0 0 5 5 3 2 4 2
Taugh Lynch 657 1 2 2       5 3   1 1 1 11 1
Joe Cahill 22 2 1 1       3 5 3   3 2 15 2
Dan Vought 894             1 1 1       27 NQ
Dale Barney 30             2 2 2       30 NQ
Joe Burns 711                   2 4   36 NQ
Bob Kent 71                     2   38 NQ
Ron Kudile 729             4 4         38 NQ
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  4 4 4 6 5 6 5 4 4 2 2 2
Thom Lee 5718 1 1 1 1   1 3 1 2 RC RC RC 9.428571429 1
Marc Gordon 4240 RC RC RC 3 2 2 1 2 3 1 1 1 12.28571429 2
Jack Hurley 5227 4 2 4 4 DNF 4 2 3 1 2 2 2 22 3
Bernard Friel 4471 2 4 2 2 1 3             35 4
Larry Nociolo 3868 3 3 3 RC RC RC             45.85714286 5
B. Dellert 1569       6 4 5 5 4 4       49 6
Lee Davidson 676       5 3 DNF             57 NQ
  5676             4           60 NQ
RC: RC: RC: RC:
PRO: Denis Farley PRO: Larry Nociolo PRO: Les Hathaway PRO: Thom Lee
APRO: Marc Gordon APRO: Les Hathaway APRO: Joe Burns APRO: Herb Schuleman
Art Petrosemolo Chase Boats: Chase Boats Chase Boats
Herb Shulman Russ Goldman Russ Goldman
Joe Burns Herb Schuleman Justin Bloodgood
Russ Goldman Terry Liccardi Ian Sanderson

Laser Spring Regatta

Place  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Throw Out Final 
1 Had Brick 4 1 1 3 1 2 12 4 8
2 Larry Nociolo 1 4 3 2 2 1 13 4 9
3 David Watts 2 3 2 1 DNS DNS 18 5 13
4 Phil Angelo 4 2 4 3 3 3 19 4 15
PRO John Luard
APRO Keith Petrosemolo
Terry Murch
Bob Markoff
Dennis Hynes
Art Petrosemolo

 

 

Wood Pussy Solo Bowl 5-5-15

Name                                Race 1            R2            R3       Total       Place
Dan Vought                            1                2                1            4            1
Cole Barney                           2                1                2            5            2
Todd Coggins                        3                4                3            10          3
Jeff Jacobi                             4                 3                4            11          4
Taugh Lynch                         5                 5                5            15          5
Ian Sanderson                       6                 6                6            18          6
Chris Pratt                             7                 9                7            23           7
John Quinn                            8                 7               11           26          8
Ron Kudile                             9                10              8             27          9
Joe Cahill                              10               8                9             27          10
Stephen Smith                      11               11              10           32           11
Joe Burns                             12               12              12           36           12
Race Committee was as follows:
Dale Barney PRO
Uncle Neil Meitz APRO
Pris Gettis, Bob Kent and Doug Peckmore - Mark Boat
Bill Henry and Art Petrosemeko - Patrol Boat/Photographer

 

Lightning Long John 4-26/26

Place  Skipper  Crew Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total 
1 Justin Coplan  Danielle Prior, Caroline Patten 14036 2 2 5 7 6 22
2 Allan Terhune  Katie Terhune, Stephanie Boucher 15449 1 4 15 3 3 26
3 Jack Huntsman  John Hunstman, Todd Coggins 14922 3 8 2 5 13 31
4 Keith Taboada  Russ Schon, Julian Fraize 15464 9 6 4 9 5 33
5 Bill Fastiggi  Suzy Coburn, Lauren Barth 15381 7 10 6 2 10 35
6 Mark Sertl  Cory Sertl, John Mastrandrea 15382 14 1 1 6 19 41
7 Ched Proctor  Laura Jeffers, Will Jeffers 15507 12 3 10 1 17 43
8 Larry/Parker Colantuono  Alex Vought 14619 6 16 21 4 2 49
9 Bob King  Mandy Newfel, Owen MacDonald 15164 8 7 7 10 18 50
10 Cole Barney  Dale Barney, Max Lopez 15514 15 12 3 14 8 52
11 Bill Mergenthaler  Frank Mergenthaler, Graham Mergenthaler 15498 17 19 8 8 1 53
12 Mitch Hnatt  Ryan Stagaard, Tara Rudd 14960 4 13 16 11 14 58
13 Rob Ruffus  Alix Zweig, Brian Wieddis 14434 21 9 11 16 4 61
14 Ted Duffy  Ian Sandersen, Phil Angello 14175 16 20 9 12 12 69
15 David Watts  Dan Vought, Rob Watts 15365 10 18 14 17 11 70
16 Jamie Allan  Chantal Leger, Batman 14905 5 5 12 DNS/25 DNS/25 22
17 Bill Bogardus  Stephanie Swann, Jarrett Lynn 14719 13 21 20 13 7 74
18 Greg Kinzel  Matt Riser, Mourine Folser 14882 22 11 13 18 16 80
19 Nick Troche  Stephanie Rosenbaum, Kevin Petrikas 14060 18 17 24 15 15 89
20 Pat Corr  Brad Thompson 15203 24 22 18 20 9 93
21 Dick Moyer  Helen Moyer, Chappy Hopkin 15428 11 24 17 22 23 97
22 John Faus  Tyler Menninger, Johanna Schon 15420 19 15 22 19 22 97
23 George Harrington  Kerri Harrington, Jack Harrington 15367 20 14 23 21 21 99
24 Kyle Hanson  Alex Razzook, Dr Thomas Compton 15136 23 24 19 23 20 109

 

 

Winter Frostbite Final

Date/Race:  3/29 Races Total Average  
Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Sailed Points Points Place
# Starters:  4 4 4 4 3 3
Dave Watts 4 2   1   1 3 4 1.33 1
Dale Barney     1   2 2 2 3 1.50 2
Cole Barney   4   2 1   2 3 1.50 3
Dan Vought 1     3   3 2 4 2.00 4
Jeromy Macan 3   2   3   2 5 2.50 5
Randy Dickerson 2   3       2 5 2.50 6
Taugh Lynch   3   DNF     2 8 4.00 7
Ian Sanderson   1         1 1 1.00 NQ
Alex Vought     4       1 4 4.00 NQ

 

Winter SunBlister Final

Date/Race:  1/4 3/29 Races Total Average  
Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 Sailed Points Points Place
# Starters:  3 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
John Henkel 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 11 11 1.00 1
Larry Nociolo 3 3 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 11 22 2.00 2
Jeff 2 2 3 DNF                 4 11 2.75 3

 

John English Regatta

John English Regatta11/23/2014 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 total Place
Number of Racers: N-10s 8 7 7 7 7 8
Dan Vought 2 1 1 4 1
Randy Dickerson 1 2 2 5 2
Denis Farley 2 2 3 7 3
Jack Huntsman 1 3 4 8 4
Ian Sanderson 3 1 8 12 5
Cole Barney 4 4 5 13 6
Thom Lee 3 5 6 14 7
Taugh Lynch 5 4 7 16 8
Challenger Division
Bernard Friel 6 5 1 12 1
Paul Lucyk 7 3 4 14 2
Pat Corr 5 6 3 14 3
Dave Watts 6 7 2 15 4
Brian 4 8 6 18 5
Jeromy Macan 8 6 5 19 6
Terry Murch 8 7 7 22 7
Dan Herman 7 dns 8 24 8

 

Fall Frostbite Final

Date/Race:  11/9 11/16 11/23 11/30 12/14 Races Total Average  
Daily Winners Dan Vought Randy Dickerson Randy Dickerson Randy Dickerson Denis Farley        
Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 Sailed Points Points Place
# Starters:  5 5 5 5 5 5 6 6 6 6 6 8 8 8 8 7 7 7 8 8 8 8 9 9 8 8 8 7
Randy Dickerson             2   1     1 1   1     1   1   1 3           9 12 1.33 1
Denis Farley 1     2   2 1   3   3             2     1     1   1     9 14 1.56 2
Dan Vought 2   1   1   4   2   1         2   3   2   2 2 4     1 2 13 25 1.92 3
Jack Huntsman   1           4   1     2   4   4   3   2   1 2         9 20 2.22 4
Taugh Lynch       1   4   1           1   3       6         3   2 1 9 22 2.44 5
Cole Barney 5   2     1                     1   4     4 5   1   5   9 28 3.11 6
Bruce Cattanach   3       3 3   4   4   4       6     3   3 7   4       10 37 3.70 7
Ian Sanderson       4       2   3   2       5     5   5     6   4 4   9 34 3.78 8
Bernard Friel 3   3       6   6   5 5   3   1   5   5   5 4   2       12 47 3.92 9
Dale Barney               3   2   4   6   6   6     3     5       3 9 38 4.22 10
Pat Corr 4   4         5   4   3     5       7   7   6     2     9 40 4.44 11
Josh                                     2         3   3     3 8 2.67 NQ
Marc Gordon   2   3 4                                               3 9 3.00 NQ
Dave Watts             5   5   2   3   6   2                       6 23 3.83 NQ
Thom Lee                         6   3   3                       3 12 4.00 NQ
Topher Lucyk                         5   2   5 4 1       8           6 25 4.17 NQ
Lauren                                                   7 3 4 3 14 4.67 NQ
Dan Herman     5   2                 2           8         6   6   6 29 4.83 NQ
Jeromy Macan                           4         6                   2 10 5.00 NQ
Tim and Son       5                                                 1 5 5.00 NQ
Dot Lucyk                           5                             1 5 5.00 NQ
?                                                       5 1 5 5.00 NQ
Paul Lucyk                       7       4       4 4     8         5 27 5.40 NQ
Joe Cahill         5         5 6 6                                 4 22 5.50 NQ
Matt   4     3               7     7       7       9   5     7 42 6.00 NQ
Eileen Nociolo   5       5             8                               3 18 6.00 NQ
Prescott               6                                         1 6 6.00 NQ
Barb and Wendy                   6                                     1 6 6.00 NQ
Brian Dellett                           7               6   7   6   6 5 32 6.40 NQ
Terry Murch                                 7       6       7       3 20 6.67 NQ
Gene Spillane                                           8     5   7 dnf 4 28 7.00 NQ
Jeromy H.                             7                           1 7 7.00 NQ
Bob Winters                       8   8       7       7     8 8     6 46 7.67 NQ
Peter                             8                           1 8 8.00 NQ
Laurie                                         8               1 8 8.00 NQ
barbara                                                     8   1 8 8.00 NQ
T 2135                                     8       9           2 17 8.50 NQ

 

Fall Sun Blister Final

Date/Race:  11/9 11/16 11/23 11/30 12/14 Races Total Average  
Daily winner Larry Nociolo Chris Henkel Larry Nociolo Chris Henkel Andrew        
Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 Sailed Points Points Place
# Starters:  3 3 3 2 2 2 6 7 7 6 6 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 6 6 6 6 6 3 4 6 7 7 7
Chris Henkel-166971             6 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   1 2 5 1 1             15 22 1.47 1
Andrew-191976             5 2 1 2 4               5 1 4 2 5     1 1 1 1 13 30 2.31 2
Larry Nociolo-LARRY 1 2 3 1 1 1 2 5 5 3 2             1 2 3 3 5 4 1 2   5 3 3 21 53 2.52 3
Phil Angelo-SA77 3 3 2 2 2 2 1 7 6 6 6                           3 2 3 4 2 15 47 3.13 4
Dan Goldman-161123             4 4 7 5 5 2 3 DNF 2 2 2                 3 2 2 6 14 46 3.29 5
Thom Lee - LEE                                   3 3 4 6 3 2 2 1 4 6 5 4 11 37 3.36 6
Chris Stone-152049               3 2 4 3               4 5 1 6 3     5 4 6 5 12 45 3.75 7
Marc Gordon-4                       3 2   3 3 3 2 6 6 2 4 6 3 4 6 dnf 7 7 16 67 4.19 8
Cole Barney-4                           2                               1 2 2.00 NQ
George Harrington-181782 2 1 1       3 6 4                                         6 17 2.83 NQ