Back to the main MBC website.

2013 Monmouth Boat Club Racing Results

For rowing results, click here.

Last Chance Regatta

  Date/Race:  10/20    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 4 5 Points Place
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  8 7 7 7 7
Luard 5563 2 1 1 1 2 5 1
Friel 4471 1 3 3 4 1 8 2
Lee 5718 3 5 5 2 6 15 3
Dickerson 5010 4 2 4 6 5 15 4
Nociolo 3868 6 4 6 3 3 16 5
Gordon 4240 7 6 2 5 4 17 6
DeSaro 4081 8 7 7 7 7 28 7
Farley 5021 5         32 8
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  3 3 4 0 0
Harrington 15367 1 1 1     3 1
Barney 14276 3 2 2     7 2
Corr 15203 2 3 3     8 3
Jaeger 10626     4     14 4

PRO: Jackie Cattanach
APRO: Bruce Cattanach
Chase Boats:
Les Hathaway
Herb Schuleman
Russ Goldman
Dave Anderson

 

Fall Series Final Standings

  Date/Race:  9/1 9/15 9/29 10/13    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 1 2 Points Place
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  7 6 6 5 5 5 5 5 3 3
Friel 4471 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 12 1
Luard 5563 1 1 2       1 2 1 1 17 2
Farley 5021 3     2 2 3 RC RC     34.67 3
Lee 5718 6 4 3 3 3 1         36 4
Cattanach 5716       4 4 4 3 3     42 5
DeSaro 4081   6 5 5 5 5 4 4     42 6
Gordon 4240 7 3 6           3 3 46 7
Cocotos 5676 5 5 4               54 NQ
Davidson               5 5     58 NQ
Vought 5688 4                   60 NQ
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  3 3 3 0 0 0 2 2 3 3
Barney 14276 1 2 2           2 2 13 1
Corr 15203 3 3 3       1 1     15 2
Jaeger 10626             2 2 3 3 18 3
Watts 15365 2 1 1               16 NQ
Harrington 15367                 1 1 18 NQ
Fleet: Albacore # Starters:  3 3 3 0 0 0 4 4 0 0
Marsh 7945 1 1 1       2 2     5 1
Spillane 7964 3 2 2       3 4     10 2
Boyce 6896 2 DNF 3               14 3
  8184             1 1     12 NQ
  7124             4 3     17 NQ
Fleet: Wood Pussy # Starters:  2 0 0 4 4 4 0 0 0 0
Lynch 657       1 1 1         3 1
Gordon 22       2 3 2         7 2
Burns 711 2     4 2 3         9 3
Smith 873       3 4 4         11 4
Okinow 111 1                   15 NQ
Race Committee

PRO: Herb Schuleman
APRO: Russ Goldman
Ingrid Hoffman
Chase Boats:
Jules Borrus
Dave Anderson
Leslie Olving

PRO: Dale Barney
APRO:
Doug & Kay Marsh
Peter Richardson
Chase Boats:
Les Hathaway
Bruce Cattanach

PRO: Denis Farley
APRO: Les Hathaway
Pat Farley
Chase Boats:
Pris Gettis
Dave Anderson
Richard Phares
Herb Schuleman
Doug Peckmore

PRO: Les Hathaway
APRO: Ron Kudile
Chase Boats:
Bob Kent
Bob Markoff

   

 

Bridge Race Final Standings

    Date/Race:  6/9 6/16 7/28 8/11 8/25 9/8 9/22 10/6    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Points Place
Fleet: Cruising Series 2 # Starters:  0 0 0 0 5 6 6 6
Farley/Ladoulis Sanderling 435         1 1 2 1 3 1
Pezutti Sanderling 25         3 2 1 2 5 2
Kudile Catalina 28 MKII 375         2 3 4 3 8 3
Cahill Tanzer 22 1455         4 5 3 5 12 4
Lynch Tanzer 22 2217 / 4276         5 4 RC   14.33333333 5
Cheslow Pearson 26 1415             6 4 17 6
Smith Tofinou 7m 607           6 5 6 17 7
Fleet: Cruising Series 1 # Starters:  3 4 7 5 0 0 0 0
Pezutti Sanderling 25 1 1 2 2         4 1
Lynch Tanzer 22 2217 / 4276 2 2 5 3         7 2
Farley/Ladoulis Sanderling 435     1 1         10 3
Cheslow Pearson 26 1415 3 4 6           13 4
Kudile Catalina 28 MKII 375   3 3           14 5
Cahill Tanzer 22 1455     4 4         16 6
Smith Tofinou 7m 607     7 5         20 7
Fleet:  # Starters:  8 11 12 10 13 14 7 16
Marsh Albacore 7945 3 6 2 1 2 1 3 9 12 1
Friel Flying Scot 4471   2 1 6 3 5 4 5 20 2
Dickerson Lightning 14641 6 1 8   4 3 6 1 21 3
Lee Flying Scot 5718 RC 7   4   4 1 2 23.83333333 4
Nociolo Flying Scot 3868   4 5   6 2   8 42 5
Gordon Flying Scot 562 5   9   RC 8 2   50.66666667 6
Corr Lightning 15203 RC   6 8 8     3 51.83333333 7
Petrosemolo Flying Scot 4248     3 5   9   11 62 8
Cattanachs Flying Scot 5716 DNF 10 RC   9     7 63.5 9
Jaeger Lightning 10626     10 9 10 RC   10 68.16666667 10
Desaro Flying Scot 4081     11 3 11 12   15 69 11
Boyce Albacore 6896     DNF 10 DNF 11   13 78 12
Vought Flying Scot 5688   3     1     6 61 NQ
Harington Lightning 15367     4   5       77 NQ
Pratt Flying Scot 4158           7   4 79 NQ
Burns Wood Pussy 711 4 9             81 NQ
Watts Lightning 15365 1 RC             83.33333333 NQ
Markoff Flying Scot 5445   8     12 13     84 NQ
Murch Albacore 7964       2   DNF     85 NQ
Smith Wood Pussy 873 2               87 NQ
Davidson Flying Scot 676             7 14 89 NQ
Lucyk Flying Scot 4509   5             90 NQ
Barney Lightning 14276             5   90 NQ
Cocotos Flying Scot 5676         7 RC     90.33333333 NQ
Hurley Flying Scot 5227           6     91 NQ
Spillane Albacore 7964 7               92 NQ
Wawrzynski Flying Scot 1064     7           92 NQ
  Flying Scot 3762       7         92 NQ
Gross Flying Scot 3962           10     95 NQ
Farley Flying Scot 5021   DNF             97 NQ
Maryasis Flying Scot 5561               12 97 NQ
McCarty Flying Scot 366               16 101 NQ
Race Committee

PRO: Pat Corr
APRO: Bob Kent
Chase Boat: Thom Lee
Chase Boat: Herb Shulmann

PRO: Dave Watts
APRO: Pat Corr
Chase Boat: Paul Cocotos
Chase Boat: Bill Henry

PRO: Jackie Cattanach
APRO: Bruce Cattanach
Greg Friel
Andree Friel
Suzie Bugbee
Chase Boats: Juses Borrus
Johanna Borrus
Paul Cocotos
Lee Davidson

PRO: Paul Pezzutti
APRO: Herb Schulmann
Leslie Olving
Chase Boats:
Richard Phares
Bill Thonack
Lilly Lombardi
Johanna Burros
Jules Burros

PRO: Steve Okinow
APRO: Marc Gordon

PRO: Ted Duffy
APRO:Bill Jeager
Chase Boats:
Paui Cocotos
Sandy Morrow
Russ Goldman

PRO: Taugh Lynch

PRO: John Luard
APRO: Russ Goldman
Chase boats:
<Placeholder>

   

 

2013 USWPCA Nationals at Monmouth Boat Club

Skipper Name Crew Name Club Sail Number Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points Placing overall crewed
Jeff Jacobi solo SSYC 554 2 1 1 4 1
Dan Vought solo MBC 894 1 2 2 5 2
Chris Pratt solo SSYC 1004 3 3 3 9 3
Eric Gordon solo MBC 22 5 5 4 14 4
Steve Okinow solo MBC 111 4 6 5 16 5
Nat Hammet solo MBC 30 6 4 7 17 6
John Quinn Hailey Blum SSYC 79 7 8 6 21 7 1
Stephen Smith Liz Smith MBC 873 8 7 8 23 8 2
Joe Burns solo MBC 711 10 9 9 28 9
Jack Foster solo SSYC 112 9 10 12 31 10
Tim Boyce & crew ? MBC 657 11 11 10 32 11 3

 

Laser Fall Regatta

  Date/Race:  9/21    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Points Place
# Starters:  7 7 7 7 7 7 7
Chris Henkel 166856 1 2 4 1 1 1 3 9 1
Jim Knab 193965 4 3 1 3 4 2 4 17 2
Had Brick 172727 3 1 3 2 DNF DNS 2 19 3
Dan Hahl 179132 5 4 5 6 2 3 1 20 4
Larry Nociolo 178564 2 6 2 4 5 6 DNS 25 5
Phil Angelo 126807 6 5 7 5 3 4 5 28 6
Phil ArnHeiler 194519 7 7 6 7 6 5 6 37 7

 

Evening Series 2 Final

    Date/Race:  7/3 7/16 7/23 7/30 8/6 8/20    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 2 3 4 1 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Points Place
# Starters:  13 14 14 13 17 12 13 13 18 18 18 16 16 17 11 11 11
Friel Flying Scot 4471 1 1 3 1 DNF 2 4 2 3 1 3 RC RC RC 6 1 3 23.72727273 1
Farley Flying Scot 5021 6 5 6 8 1 4 1 6 2 3 2 4 7 3 1 3 4 39 2
Lynch Woodpussy 657 3 6 5 5         6 4 5 2 2 2 3 9 2 54 3
Gordon Flying Scot 4240 4 7 4 3 2 5 6 12 12 6 7 7 16 10 2 5 6 64 4
Luard Flying Scot 4248         4 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1       72 5
Lee Flying Scot 5718 2 4 1 2 6             3 3 5 4 4 8 80 6
Lucyk Flying Scot 4509 5 3 2 6 11 11 5 3 8 15 13 9 9 13       98 7
Cocotos Flying Scot 5676   8 9 4 5 9 11 11 7 11 4 10 11 ocs 7 6 DNF 102 8
Ryan Chasco Laser/Laser Radial 198395 7 10 12 10 9 7 8 10 15 14 9 5 6 12       119 9
Nociolo Flying Scot 3868 13 12 11 12 3       DNF 8 14 8 4 8 11 11 9 124 10
Okinow Woodpussy 111 9 2 8 7   6 3 7 10 7 11             127 11
Jaeger Lightning 10626 8 9 7   15       9 10 18 16 12 9 8 2 10 133 12
Markoff Flying Scot 5445 11 13 13 13 13 12 13 13 16 17 17 14 14 14 9 10 7 155 13
Tony Gallela Flying Scot 5560 12 OCS 14 9 14       17 16 15       10 8 5 173 14
Thonack Flying Scot 3922 10 11 10 11 10       14 13 16     16       187 15
  Flying Scot 4158           3 9 5       6 5 7       168 NQ
Hurley Laser/Laser Radial 189707         12       13 18 10 11 10 6       194 NQ
Anderson Flying Scot 4822         8   12 4       15 15 11       198 NQ
Wawrzynski Flying Scot 5227                             5 7 1 203 NQ
Barney Lightning 14276         7 10 10 8                   206 NQ
Vought Flying Scot 5688                 5 5 8             208 NQ
Larry Laser Larry                 4 9 6             209 NQ
Pratt Flying Scot 5010         DNF 8 7 9                   213 NQ
S. Vought Laser Radial 4539                       12 8 4       214 NQ
Kudile Woodpussy 729                 11 12 12             225 NQ
A. Vought Laser 4.7 1                       13 13 15       231 NQ
Daily Winner Bernard & Andree Friel Denis Farley John Luard John Luard John Luard Denis Farley    
Race Committee PRO: Les Hathaway
APRO: Joe Cahill
Chase boat:
Peter & Eileen Richardson

PRO: Jack Leigh
Chase Boat:
Ed Leigh

PRO: Jack Leigh
APRO: Ron Kudile
David Anderson
Chase boat:
Les Hathaway
Peter Richardson
Wendy Skeight

PRO: Les Hathaway
APRO:David Anderson
Chace Boats:
Pete Richardson
Kathy Richardson
Lori Ersolmaz

PRO: Bernard Friel
Chase Boat:
Peter Richardson
Kathleen Richardson

PRO: Les Hathaway
APRO:Kathleen Pulch
Chace Boats:
Pete Richardson
Dave Peterson
   

 

Summer Series Final

Summer Series
  Date/Race:  6/2 6/23 7/14 7/21 8/18    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  4 4 3 4 4 2 2 4 4 3 3 3
George Harrington 15367 3 DNF   3 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 3 17 1
Dave Watts 15365       2 1     1 1 1 3 1 20 2
Bill Jaeger 10626 4 3 3 4 3 2 2 4 4 3 2 2 24 3
Pat Corr 15203 1 2 2   4     3 3       30 4
Cole Barney 14276 2 1 1                   34 NQ
Dale Barney 14276       1                 41 NQ
Daily Winner Cole Barney Dave Watts George Harrington Dave Watts Dave Watts
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  6 5 6 5 5 7 7 6 6 5 5 6
Dennis Farley 5021       4 1 2 3 4 5 2 1 2 24 1
Jack Hurley 5227 3 3 2     4 1 6 4 1 3 4 25 2
Marc Gordon 4240 2 4 OCS     3 7 3 3 3 2 5 32 3
John Luard 4248       1 2 1 4 1 1       34 4
Wawrzynski 1064     OCS     6 2 5 6 4 4 1 43 5
Paul Cocotos 5676 DSQ DNF OCS 5 DNF 7 6     5 5 3 50 6
Dan Vought 5688 1 1 1 3 3               41 NQ
Nociolo 3868           5 5 2 2       54 NQ
Bob Marcov 5445 5 2 3                   58 NQ
Bernard Friel 4471       2 4               62 NQ
Bruce Cattanach 5716 4                       68 NQ
Dan Dasaro 4081                       6 70 NQ
Daily Winner Dan Vought John Luard Jack Hurley Jack Hurley Denis Farley    
Fleet: WoodPussy # Starters:  0 0 0 3 2 4 4 2 0 0 0 0
Steve Okinow 111       1 1 2 4 2         6 1
Ron Kudile 729       2 2 3 1           8 2
Taugh Lynch 657           1 2 1         9 3
Joe Burns 711       3   4 3           15 4
Daily Winner   Steve Okinow Taugh Lynch Taugh Lynch          
Fleet: Albacore # Starters:  0 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 3 0
Doug Marsh 7945           1 1     1 1   3 1
Gene Spilane 7964           2 2     2 2   6 2
Tim Boyce 7945                     3   11 NQ
Daily Winner     Doug Marsh   Doug Marsh    
Race Committe PRO: Thom Lee
APRO: Maddie Lee
Chase Boat: Joe Burns
PRO: Joe Cahill
APRO: Les Hathaway,
Keith Petrosemolo, Leslie
Chase Boat: Marilyn &
Dave Chesney

PRO: Joe Cahill
APRO: Les Hathaway
Chase Boat:
Russ Goldman
Herb Shuleman

PRO: Les Hathaway
APRO:
Chuck Hunnewell
Russ Goldman
Andrea Goldman
Chase Boat:
Jusel Borrus
Herb Shuleman

PRO: Randy Dickerson
APRO: Herb Shuleman
   

 

 

2013 MBC Women's Championship, August 4, 2013

Place Boat Number Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points
1 4509 Dot Lucyk Molly Lucyk 1 1 1 3
2 3868 Eileen Nociolo Ingrid Hoffmann 2 DNF (5) 2 9
3 5716 Sandy Morrow Jackie Cattanach DNS (5) 2 4 11
4 5676 Lee Davidson Mary Nicosia 3 DNF (5) 3 11
Race Committee: Larry Nociolo, Herb Schumann, Richard Phares
Patrol Boat 1: Paul Cocotos, Bruce Cattanach
Patrol Boat 2: Suzy Bugbee, Brian Bugbee, Keith Petrosemolo
Patrol Boat 3: Bill Ewing, Eileen Ewing, Art Petrosemolo, Lori Ersolmaz

 

Miltenberger 7/27/13

Skipper Place
Joe Wawrzynski Jr 1
Marc Gordon 2
Ingrid Hoffman 3
Lee Davidson 4
Mary Nicosa 5
Race Committee

PRO: Bruce Cattanach
APRO: Jackie Cattanach
Doug Peckmore
Chase Boats: Les Hathaway
Eileen Ewing
Art Petrosemolo
Bob Markoff

 

Independence Day Regatta

  Date/Race:  6/30    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  8 7 5
Bernard Friel 4471 2 2 1 5 1
Denis Farley 5021 4 1 2 7 2
Dave Watts 5688 1 3 3 7 3
Marc Gordon 4240 3 5 4 12 4
Bob Markoff 5445 6 4 5 15 5
Paul Cocotos 5676 5 6   20 6
Hoffman/Corr 5010 7 7   23 7
  5560 8     26 NQ
Fleet: Wood Pussy # Starters:  2 2 2
Taugh Lynch 657 1 1 1 3 1
Okinow 111 2 2 2 6 2
Race Committee

PRO: Dan Vought
APRO: Russ Goldman
Chase boats: Herb Schuleman
Joe Burns

 

Evening Series 1 Final

    Date/Race:  5/14 5/21 6/4 6/11 6/25    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 Points Place
Fleet:  # Starters:  8 7 7 10 10 10 11 10 9 9 8 6 6 6 6 6
Friel Flying Scot 4471 5 2 2 1 4 5 2 4 1 3 4 1 1 1 5 2 24 1
Lee Flying Scot 5718 7 4 4 2 3 6 1 3 6 4 3 2 2 2 1 5 31 2
Farley Flying Scot 5021 2 3 6 5 6 1 3 5 3 2 2 3 3 4 4 1 31 3
Vought Flying Scot 5688 1 1 1           2 1 1   5 5 3 4 48 4
Marc Gordon Flying Scot 562 6 6 7 7 7 7 6 6 4 5 6 4         71 5
Cocotos Flying Scot 5676       9 8 9 7 8 7 7 7 6 4 4 2 3 72 6
Nociolo Flying Scot 3868 4 5 5 10 9 10 8 2         6 6 DNF 6 78 7
Lynch Wood Pussy 657 3 7 3 8 2 2 5 7                 85 8
Luard Flying Scot 4248       4 1 4 4 1                 98 NQ
Wawrzynski Flying Scot 1064             9 9 8 8 5           123 NQ
Barney Lightning 14276       3 OCS 3                     125 NQ
Anderson Flying Scot 4822             10   9 9 8 5         125 NQ
Eric Gordon Wood Pussy 22       6 5 8                     127 NQ
Sanderson Lightning 14276                 5 6             131 NQ
Gunn Flying Scot 4928 8                               140 NQ
Unsinn Flying Scot 4030             11 10                 141 NQ
Daily Winner The Voughts John Luard Thom Lee The Voughts The Friels    
RC PRO:
Jack Leigh
Chase Boat:
Ed Leigh
PRO:
Les Hathaway
APRO:
Jack Leigh
Chase Boat:
Ed Leigh
Pete Richardson
David Anderson

PRO:
Jack Leigh
APRO:
Ed Leigh
Chase Boat:
Pete Richardson
Cathy Richardson
Lee Davidson

PRO:
Jack Leigh
APRO:
Nora Hummel
Chase Boat:
Ed Leigh
Peter Richardson
Jinny Krukowski

PRO:
Les Hathaway
APRO:
Jack Leigh
Lee Davidson
Chase Boat:
Ed Leigh

   

 

Full Moon Regatta

    Date/Race: 6/8    
Skipper   1 2 3 4 Points Place
Fleet: Championship # Starters:  9 9 9 9
Bernard & Andree Friel    3 2 1 1 7 1
Dan, Sam& Alex Vought    4 1 6 2 13 2
John Luard & Toni Gahn    1 5 2 5 13 3
Denis Farley & Pris Gettis    2 4 3 6 15 4
Jack & Jack Hurley   5 3 4 7 19 5
Marc Gordon & Phil Cardelfe    6 9 7 4 26 6
Joe & Joe Warzynski      7 7 5 8 27 7
Paul Cocotos & Lee Davidson   9 8 dnf 3 30 8
Jackie & Bruce Cattanach    8 6 8 dnf 32 9
Fleet: Challenger # Starters:  4 4 4 4
Ben & Skip Bugbee       1 1 1 2 5 1
Bob Markoff & Keith Petrosemolo    2 2 2 1 7 2
Eileen Nociolo, Mary Nicosia & Wendie Slaight      3 3 4 3 13 3
Zach, Michael, Dan & Joe Dasaro   4 4 3 4 15 4

 

Spring Series Final

  Date/Race:  4/21 5/5 5/19  
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 Points Place
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  4 4 4 4 4 4 2 3
Bernard Friel 4471 1 2 1 3 4 1 1 2 8 1
Thom Lee 5718 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 10 2
Denis Farley 5021 RC RC RC 1 3 3     16 3
Larry Nociolo 3868 3 3 DNF 4 1 4     20 4
Marc Gordon 562 4 4 3           26 NQ
Keith Petrosemolo                 3 28 NQ
Daily Winner Bernard Friel Thom Lee Thom Lee  
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  7 7 7 2 2 2 0 0
Ted Duffy 14175 3 1 6 1 1 1     7 1
Randy Dickerson 14641 7 7 5 2 2 2     18 2
Dale Barney 14276 2 3 1           22 3
Jack Huntsman 14922 1 2 4           23 4
Frank 15498 4 4 2           26 5
Dave Watts 15365 5 5 3           29 6
Pat Corr 15203 6 6 7           35 7
Daily Winner Dale Barney Ted Duffy  
RC

PRO: Denis Farley
APRO: Jack Leigh

PRO:Les Hathaway
APRO: Russ Goldman
Chase boat: David Anderson
Chase boat: Joe Burns

PRO: Dan Vought
APRO: Ingred Hoffman
Chase Boat: Les Hathaway

   

 

Laser Spring Regatta

  Date/Race:  5/18    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Points Place
# Starters:  9 9 9 8 8 8 7
Glen Dickson 194063 3 1 1 2 1 3 1 9 1
Chris Henkel 166856 1 2 2 4 6 1 3 13 2
Jim Knab 193965 2 3 3 1 7 4 2 15 3
Larry Nociolo 178564 4 4 4 5 4 2 4 22 4
Ryan Topal 9 7 9 5 3 2 6 5 28 5
Bernard Friel 166953 6 6 6 6 5 5 6 34 6
Mohammed Harrraz 194528 5 8 8 7 3 8 7 38 7
John Bergan 161042 8 5 7 8 8 7   43 8
Dan Vought 4 9 7 DNF         56 9

 

Lightning Long John Regatta

Position Sail Skipper Crew Crew From Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total 
1 15507 Ched Proctor Meridith Killion  Mike Constants Cedar Point YC 1 2 8 5 16
2 15336 Justin Coplan Danielle Prior Mike Carney Gettysburg 4 1 2 11 18
3 15449 Allan Terhune Katie Terhune Sam Perisi Annapolis YC 5 12 4 1 22
4 15377 Will Brown Leigh Kempton Kelly Crane Barnegat Light YC 2 14 9 6 31
5 15464 Keith Taboada Stu Challener Madison Curtis Metedeconk River 3 17 3 8 31
6 14589 Brian Taboada Laura Jeffers Will Jeffers IHYC 9 10 11 2 32
7 15381 Bill Fastiggi Susan Coburn  Caroline Patten Mallets Bay Boat Club 12 6 5 13 36
8 15498 Frank Mergenthaler John Huntsman Emily Ruiter Monmouth BC 13 9 13 4 39
9 154 Steve Warren Jon Schwartz Dave Ruiter Surf City YC 16 18 1 7 42
10 14175 Ted Duffy  Rob Rufus Carl Rodenburg Monmouth BC 7 7 15 16 45
11 14922 Jack Huntsman Don Schon Paul Krezenski Monmouth BC 17 20 6 3 46
12 15421 Rich Warren Sue Warren Randy Swartley Surf City YC 11 3 19 18 51
14 14619 Larry Colantuono Theresa Colantuono Parker Colantuono Niantic YC 24 16 7 10 57
13 15164 Bob King Sarah King Owen MacDonald Rochester Yacht Club 8 21 16 12 57
15 14960 Mitch Hnatt Rick Pokorney Tara Rudd Metedeconk River 15 8 14 21 58
16 14727 Paul Luisi Erin F Catie C Monmouth BC 23 5 10 23 61
17 14719 Bill Bogardus Jarrett Lynn Stephanie Swan Cedar Point YC 6 19 21 15 61
18 15484 Mark Schneider Cindi Schneider Tom Slook Riverton YC 10 15 20 22 67
19 14905 Jamie Allan Jay Deakon Stephanie Montreal 19 22 12 17 70
20 14050 Bretton Gardner Nick Ferina Nate Owen Mallets Bay Boat Club 18 4 26/OCS 25 73
21 14641 Rob Marsh Randy Dickerson Barbara Sanoudis Monmouth BC 14 13 23 24 74
22 15365 Dave Watts Robert Watts Dan Vought Monmouth BC 25 24 17 9 75
23 14942 Dick Moyer Helen Moyer John Depenbrock Oaks, PA 22 11 24 19 76
24 15197 Matt Reiser John Faus Stu Josberger Seaside Park NJ 21 25 18 14 78
25 14276 Dale Barney Ian Sanderson Hodge Monmouth BC 20 23 22 20 85

PRO: Denis Farley
APRO: Les Hathaway
Chase Boat: Russ Goldman

Unofficial Winter Results

Frostbite Series
Date/Race: 1/1 1/6 1/13 2/3 3/10 3/24 Races Total Average  
Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 Sailed Points Points Place
# Starters: 4 3 4 4 4 4 5 4 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 4 4 3 3 3 4 4 3 4 4 4
Denis Farley 4   4   2   1   1   2   1   2   2   3   1 1                         11 20 1.82 1
Dave Watts   1   1 1   5 2     4 1         1   4 2   3   1   2   1 4 3     3 2 17 36 2.12 2
Dan Vought 2   3   3 2 2   4   1 4 2   1   4 2   4 3   1     1     2 1     1   18 39 2.17 3
Thom Lee             3   5 1   2   3   3   4 2   2 2   3 2           3 3 2   14 35 2.50 4
Dale Barney 3   1     1             4   3     3 5 1 4   2   1     3 1 4   4 4   15 39 2.60 5
Bernard Friel             4   2 2   3 3   4   5   1 3   4 3   3       3 2 2 2   1 16 42 2.63 6
Marc Gordon   3   3   3   4   3 5     4   2               4   3 1               11 35 3.18 7
Joe Cahill           4   3       5   5   4   5   5 5 5     4   2             4 11 46 4.18 8
Jeromy McCann                               1                                     1 1 1.00 NQ
Taugh Lynch   2   2                   1                 4               1 1   3 7 14 2.00 NQ
Larry Nociolo                                               2       2             2 4 2.00 NQ
Randy Dickerson 1   2 4 4               5       3 1                                 7 20 2.86 NQ
Jack Huntsman               1 3   3     2   dnf                                     5 15 3.00 NQ
Barbara Sanudis                             5                       3               2 8 4.00 NQ
Daily Winner Dave Watts Denis Farley Dan Vought Denis Farley Dave Watts Dan Vought        

 

New Years Day Regatta Regatta - 1/1/13
  Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total PLACE
David Watts   1   1 1   3 1
Dale Barney 3   1     1 5 2
Randy Dickerson 1   2   4   7 3
Dan Vought 2   3   3 2 7 4
Taugh Lynch   2   2   DNS 9 5
Marc Gordon   3   3   3 9 6
Denis Farley 4   4   2   10 7
Joe Cahill   DNS   DNS   4 14 8