Back to the main MBC website.

2016-17 Monmouth Boat Club Racing Results

For rowing results, click here.

For previous year's results click the year. 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

Summer Series

  Date/Race:  6/4 7/9    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  9 9 9 8 7    
Nociolo 3868 3 4 1 1 2 7 1
Gordon 4240/6107 2 2 DNF 2 1 7 2
Zangle 5562 4 5 2 4 4 14 3
Carpenter 5010     4 6 3 23 4
Simon 4939     5 5 7 27 5
? 3869 8 9 DNS 7 5 29 6
Townsend 2204     6 8 6 30 7
Davidson 4877 7 7 7     31 8
Friel 4471 1 1       22 NQ
Lucyk 4509     3 3   26 NQ
Stockwell 5097 5 6       31 NQ
Lee 5718 DSQ 3       33 NQ
Dellett 1569 6 8       34 NQ
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  2 2 3 3 3    
Harrington 15365/15367 1 1 3 2 1 5 1
Barney 15514 2 2 1 1 2 6 2
Jaeger 15471     2 3 3 12 3
Fleet: Woodpussy # Starters:  4 3 0 0 0    
Lynch 882 2 1       3 1
Mariano 657 1 3       4 2
Cahill 22 3 2       5 3
Burns 711 4         9 4
Fleet: Albacore # Starters:  0 2 2 2 2    
Doug Marsh 8257   1 1 2 1 3 1
Taylor Niles 7964     2 1 2 5 2
? 7945   2       8 NQ

7/9 RC: Les Hathaway, Russ Goldman, Joe Burns, Chuck Hunnewell, Andre, Pris Jackie, Candy.

6/4 RC: Pat Corr, Jackie Hall, Pris Gettis, Russ Goldman, Chris Marascio

 

Summer Evening Series

    Date/Race:  6/13 6/20 6/27 7/11    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 3 4 1 2 1 2 3 Points Place
    # Starters:  9 10 10 6 6 6 6 12 13 11 11 12    
Lee Flying Scot 5718 1 3 4 1 3 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 13 1
Zangle Flying Scot 5562 3 4 7         3 3 1 1 6 42 2
Jaeger Lightning 15471 7 10 10 4 1 4 1 12 5 8 9 8 47 3
Vought Woodpussy/Laser 894/156619   5 1 2 2 2 3           57 4
Gordon Flying Scot 4240 2 2 2             3 5 3 59 5
Cahill Woodpussy 22 5 7 5         6 7 4 3 11 62 6
Davidson Flying Scot 4877       DSQ 6 5 5 7 8 11 11 9 69 7
Dellett Flying Scot 1569       5 4 6 6 9 11 9 10 12 72 8
Macan Flying Scot   8 8 8         10 9 5 6 5 73 9
Nociolo Flying Scot 3868 6 6 9           10 10 7 4 80 10
Walkow Flying Scot 5676       3 5 3 4           85 NQ
Simon Flying Scot 4939               11 12 7 4 2 92 NQ
C Barney Woodpussy 30 9 1 3                   97 NQ
Friel Flying Scot 4471               2 1       101 NQ
Winters Woodpussy 11 4 9 6                   103 NQ
Harrington Laser 1782                   6 8 7 105 NQ
Marciano Woodpussy 657               5 6       109 NQ
Boyce Albacore 6896               8 4       110 NQ
Carpenter Flying Scot 3868               4         116 NQ
Dylan Woodpussy 51                       10 122 NQ
Ender Flying Dutchman FD102                 13       125 NQ

7/11 finishes

Sail # Skipper Class DPN Time Time Place
Race 1            
5562 Zangle Flying Scot 89.6 0:13:15 0:14:47 1
5718 Lee Flying Scot 89.6 0:13:57 0:15:34 2
6107 Gordon Flying Scot 89.6 0:14:07 0:15:45 3
22 Cahill Woodpussy 103.0 0:16:27 0:15:58 4
  Macan Flying Scot 89.6 0:15:02 0:16:47 5
1782 Harrington Laser 91.1 0:15:27 0:16:58 6
4939 Simon Flying Scot 89.6 0:15:18 0:17:05 7
15471 Jaeger Lightning 87.0 0:15:58 0:18:21 8
1569 Dellett Flying Scot 89.6 0:17:48 0:19:52 9
3868 Nociolo Flying Scot 89.6 0:18:31 0:20:40 10
4877 Davidson Flying Scot 89.6 0:21:09 0:23:36 11
Race 2            
5562 Zangle Flying Scot 89.6 0:14:20 0:16:00 1
5718 Lee Flying Scot 89.6 0:14:59 0:16:43 2
22 Cahill Woodpussy 103.0 0:17:39 0:17:08 3
4939 Simon Flying Scot 89.6 0:16:05 0:17:57 4
6107 Gordon Flying Scot 89.6 0:16:27 0:18:22 5
  Macan Flying Scot 89.6 0:16:40 0:18:36 6
3868 Nociolo Flying Scot 89.6 0:17:03 0:19:02 7
1782 Harrington Laser 91.1 0:17:36 0:19:19 8
15471 Jaeger Lightning 87.0 0:16:58 0:19:30 9
1569 Dellett Flying Scot 89.6 0:17:57 0:20:02 10
4877 Davidson Flying Scot 89.6 0:19:09 0:21:22 11
Race 3            
5718 Lee Flying Scot 89.6 0:16:10 0:18:03 1
4939 Simon Flying Scot 89.6 0:20:09 0:22:29 2
6107 Gordon Flying Scot 89.6 0:20:25 0:22:47 3
3868 Nociolo Flying Scot 89.6 0:20:37 0:23:01 4
  Macan Flying Scot 89.6 0:20:38 0:23:02 5
5562 Zangle Flying Scot 89.6 0:20:43 0:23:07 6
1782 Harrington Laser 91.1 0:21:21 0:23:26 7
15471 Jaeger Lightning 87.0 0:20:26 0:23:29 8
4877 Davidson Flying Scot 89.6 0:21:45 0:24:16 9
51 Dylan Woodpussy 103.0 0:27:09 0:26:22 10
22 Cahill Woodpussy 103.0 0:27:12 0:26:24 11
1569 Dellett Flying Scot 89.6 0:26:19 0:29:22 12

7/11 RC: Les Hathaway, Jackie Hall

6/27 RC: Chuck Hunnewell, Les Hathaway, Colin Vance, Bob Markoff, George Tepper.

6/20 RC: Les Hathaway, Chuck Hunnewell, Marilyn Cheslow, David Cheslow, Pris Gettis, Robert Ender.

6/13 RC: Les Hathaway, Chuck Hunnewell, Townsend, Dave Cheslow, Marilyn Cheslow, Brian Dellett, John Adams

Independence Day Regatta

  Date/Race:  7/2    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  7 7 7    
Nociolo 3868 2 1 1 4 1
Vought 5688 1 2 2 5 2
Zangle 5562 3 3 3 9 3
Simon 4939 6 5 4 15 4
Walkow 5676 4 4 DNS 16 5
Steib 3245 5 6 5 16 6
Maryasis 5561 7 7 DNS 22 7
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  5 5 5    
Harrington 15367 1 1 1 3 1
Barney 15514 2 2 4 8 2
Watts 15365 5 4 2 11 3
Corr 16 3 3 DNF 12 4
Jaeger 15471 4 5 3 12 5

RC: Les Hathaway, Russ Goldman, Andrea Goldman, Judy Hathaway, Joe Burns, Pris Gettis, Andre Moreira, Karen Staffan

 

Woodpussy Solo Bowl

  Date/Race:  6/24    
Skipper Sail Number 1 Points Place
  # Starters:  6    
Dan Vought 894 1 1 1
Dale Barney 30 2 2 2
Joe Cahill 22 3 3 3
Bob Winters 11 4 4 4
John Quin 1008 5 5 5
  51 6 6 6

 

Bridge Race Series

    Date/Race:  6/11 6/18 6/25    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 1 1 Points Place
Fleet: One Design   # Starters:  14 5 20    
Lee Flying Scot 5718 2 1 4 7 1
Corr Lightning 15 8 3 10 21 2
Jaeger Lightning 155471 4 4 18 26 3
Savacool Lightning 15514 1   7 29 4
Dickerson Flying Scot   7   2 30 5
Marsh Albacore 8257 3   6 30 6
Carobene Flying Scot 5498 5   5 31 7
Barney/Ender Flying Dutchman 102 10   1 32 8
Harrington Lightning 15365   2 13 36 9
Simon Flying Scot 4939   DNF 15 42 10
Dellett Flying Scot 1569 11   17 49 11
Davidson Flying Scot 5561 14   14 49 12
Maryasis Flying Scot 5561 13   16 50 13
Niles Albacore 7945 12   20 53 14
Vought Flying Scot 5688     3 45 NQ
Friel Flying Scot 4471 6     48 NQ
Farley Sanderling  662     8 50 NQ
Spillane Albacore 7964 9     51 NQ
Zangle Flying Scot 5562     9 51 NQ
Stockwell Flying Scot 5097     11 53 NQ
Walkow Flying Scot 5676     12 54 NQ
Boyce Albacore 6896     19 61 NQ
Fleet: Cruising   # Starters:  3 4 3    
Marilyn Cheslow Pearson 303 117 2 2 1 5 1
Chuck Hunnewell Stuart Knockabout 58 1 3 2 6 2
Ron Kudile Catalina 28 375 3 1   9 3
Pratt Rhodes 22       3 13 NQ
Bubel Harpoon 5.2 52   DNF   15 NQ

 

6/25 results

Sail # Skipper Class DPN Time Corrected Place
One Design
102 Barney/Ender Flying Dutchman 80.1 0:50:24 1:02:55 1
  Dickerson Flying Scot 89.6 0:57:39 1:04:20 2
5688 Vought Flying Scot 89.6 0:58:02 1:04:46 3
5718 Lee Flying Scot 89.6 0:58:58 1:05:49 4
5498 Carobene Flying Scot 89.6 0:59:30 1:06:24 5
8257 Marsh Albacore 90.3 1:00:58 1:07:31 6
15514 Savacool Lightning 87 0:59:23 1:08:15 7
662 Farley Sanderling 104.5 1:12:08 1:09:02 8
5562 Zangle Flying Scot 89.6 1:02:30 1:09:45 9
15 Corr Lightning 87 1:01:06 1:10:14 10
5097 Stockwell Flying Scot 89.6 1:03:26 1:10:48 11
5676 Walkow Flying Scot 89.6 1:03:50 1:11:15 12
15365 Harrington Lightning 87 1:02:06 1:11:23 13
4877 Davidson Flying Scot 89.6 1:04:10 1:11:37 14
4939 Simon Flying Scot 89.6 1:04:42 1:12:13 15
5561 Maryasis Flying Scot 89.6 1:04:54 1:12:26 16
1569 Dellett Flying Scot 89.6 1:05:03 1:12:36 17
155471 Jaeger Lightning 87 1:04:30 1:14:08 18
6896 Boyce Albacore 90.3 1:07:04 1:14:16 19
7945 Niles Albacore 90.3 1:07:49 1:15:06 20
Cruising Fleet            
117 Cheslow Pearson 303 91.8 1:08:52 1:15:01 1
58 Hunnewell Stuart Knockabout 86.5 1:05:08 1:15:18 2
  Pratt Rhodes 22 100.2 1:17:44 1:17:35 3

6/25 RC: Russ Goldman, Joe Burns, Doug Peckmore, Pris Gettis, Olivia Night

6/18 RC: Dale Barney, Russ Goldman, Andrea Goldman

6/11 RC: Andy Zangle, Bob Markoff, Carol Markoff, Russ Goldman, Mark Gordon, Phill Cardelfe, Joe Burns, Joanne Nadell

 

Full Moon Regatta 6/17

  Date/Race:  6/17    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 Points Place
  # Starters:  11 11 11    
Friel 4977` 2 1 2 5 1
Lee 5718 1 4 1 6 2
Zangle 5562 4 2 6 12 3
Vought 5688 6 3 3 12 4
Carobene 5498 3 6 5 14 5
Gordon 6107 7 5 4 16 6
Licata 5850 5 8 7 20 7
Stockwell 5097 8 7 9 24 8
Dellett 1569 10 9 8 27 9
Davidson 4877 9 10 10 29 10
Steib 3245 11 11 DNS 34 11

 

Spring Evening Series

    Date/Race:  5/9 5/16 5/30 6/6    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 4 Points Place
Fleet:    # Starters:  12 12 11 16 14 13 7 8 8 9 9 9 8    
Lee Flying Scot 5718 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 11 1
Gordon Flying Scot 4240 3 2 2 1 2 6 3 1 2 2 1 2 2 17 2
Lynch Woodpussy 882 4 4 4 3 4 7 2 3 4 4 3 4 4 35 3
Cahill Woodpussy 22 9 8 7 8 6 10 5 7 3 5 4 3 7 55 4
Nociolo Flying Scot 3868 10 11 3 7 11 12 7 6 6 8 7 8 3 65 5
Dellett Flying Scot 1569 8 10 10 12 13 11 4 4 7 7 8 7 8 73 6
Macan Flying Scot   11 5 5 4 7 5   5 5         81 7
Simon Flying Scot 4939 12 9 8 9     6 8 8         111 8
Zangle Flying Scot 5562 6 7 6 6 10 3               106 NQ
Jaeger Lightning 15471 5 3 9 11 9 2               107 NQ
Winters Woodpussy 11                   3 6 5 5 121 NQ
Boyce Albacore 6896                   6 5 6 6 125 NQ
Davidson Flying Scot 4877 7 12 11 13 12 9               132 NQ
Vought Flying Scot 5688       DSQ 3 1               140 NQ
Matt Woodpussy 657       5 8 8               140 NQ
Barney Flying Scot/Dutchman 5010/FD102 2 6   DNF                   144 NQ
Townsend Flying Scot 2204                   9 9 9   146 NQ
Carpenter Flying Scot 5010       10 5                 151 NQ
Maryasis Flying Scot 5561       14 14 13               160 NQ

6/6 Race Committee: Les Hathaway, Chuck Hunnewell, Barbara Nevius, Mike, Tammy.

 

Memorial Day Regatta

  Date/Race:  5/28    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  5 5 5    
Watts 15365 1 3 1 5 1
Harrington 15365 3 1 3 7 2
Barney 15514 2 4 2 8 3
Duffy 14175 5 2 4 11 4
Corr 15 4 5 5 14 5
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  9 9 8    
Friel 4471 3 1 1 5 1
Lee 5718 1 2 4 7 2
Dickerson   2 4 2 8 3
Gordon 4240 4 3 3 10 4
Zangel 5562 5 5 5 15 5
Stockwell 5097 6 6 8 20 6
Dellett 1569 7 8 6 21 7
Steib 3245 9 7 7 23 8
  4230 8 DNS   28 9
Fleet:  # Starters:  4 4 4    
Vought 894 1 1 1 3 1
Cahill 22 2 2 2 6 2
Winters 11 3 3 3 9 3
Burns 711 4 4 4 12 4

Spring Series Final

  Date/Race:  4/9 4/23 5/7 5/21    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 1 2 1 2 3 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Woodpussy # Starters:  0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0    
Lynch 882     1 1             2 1
Cahill 22     2 2             4 2
Mariano 657     3               7 3
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  6 6 8 8 4 3 3 6 7 6    
Lee 5718 4 1 1 6 1 1 1 RC RC RC 9.5 1
Gordon 4240 2 4 3 3 2 2 3 5 3 4 22 2
Vought 5688 3 3 4 1       2 2 2 26 3
Nociolo 3868     2 2 RC RC RC 3 5 3 27 4
Friel 4471 1 2           1 1 1 33 5
Dellett 1569 5 6     3 3   6 6 5 43 6
Steib 3245     7 8 4       7 6 59 7
Farley 5562, 4240       4     2       60 NQ
Carpenter 5010               4 4   62 NQ
Simon 4939 6 5 8 7             62 NQ
Carobem 5549     6 5             65 NQ
Zangle 5562     5               68 NQ
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  3 3 3 3 2 0 0 3 3 2    
Harrington 15367     2 1 1     1 2 1 8 1
Corr 15 2 2 RC RC       2 1   11.4 2
Barney 15514 1 1 1 2             13 3
Jaeger 15471 3 3 3 3 2     3 3 2 16 4
Fleet: Albacore # Starters:  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 5 5    
Heinzthorp                 3 1 1 5 1
Marsh 7945               1 2 2 5 2
Niles 7964               2 3 3 8 3
Boyce 7964                 4 4 14 4
  7120                 5 dnf 17 5

Spring Series RC

5/21 Thom Lee, Les Hathaway, Bob Kent, Joe Cahill, Joe Burns, Bob Winters

4/23 Chuck Hunnewell, Pat Corr, Olga Maryasis, Ingrid Hoffman, Chris Henkel,

4/9 Denis Farley, Bob Markoff, Skip Bugbee, Chuck Hunnewell

 

Lightning Long John Regatta

                       
                       
Pos Skipper Crew 1 Crew 2 Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 Justin Coplan Danielle Prior Ian Sanderson 15536 1 2 2 1 1 3 10
2 Mitch Hnatt Ryan Stagaard Colleen Kenedy 15439 2 3 1 3 2 2 13
3 Keith Taboada Sandy Wittman Russ Schon 15464 6 1 9 5 8 1 30
4 David Watts Robert Watts Johanna Schon 15365 5 9 4 6 3 5 32
5 Jack Huntsman John Huntsman Paul Krzenski 14922 4 5 3 4 10 8 34
6 Bill Bogardus Rob Zerban Stephanie Swann 14719 3 6 5 DNF 4 4 40
7 Dick Hallagan Hendrix TenEyck John Steiner 15555 7 7 7 13 6 6 46
8 Dick Moyer Helen Moyer Chappy Hopkin 15428 8 4 6 9 9 12 48
9 George Harrington Molly Lucyk Christine Lewis 15367 10 8 10 8 7 11 54
10 Ted Duffy Carl Rodenberg Emily Ruiter 14175 9 10 11 2 16 10 58
11 Hugh Hutchinson Mark Venables Bob Keppel 15310 12 12 8 10 11 9 62
12 Kyle Hansen Rich Hansen Alex Razzork 13381 13 11 DNF 11 5 14 72
13 Dale Barney Cole Barney Kailey Savacool 15514 14 13 13 7 12 13 72
14 Pat Corr Dr. Hodge Burge Brad Carpenter 15 11 DNF 12 12 13 7 73
15 Nate Hendrickson Rob Dresser Chris     12687 15 15 14 14 17 15 90
16 Rachel Holick Elizabeth Husack Matt Miceli 15122 16 14 15 16 15 17 93
17 Bill Jaeger Rob Nunn Jeanne Mauitzan 15471 17 16 16 15 14 16 94
                       
PRO Denis Farley                    

 

Spring Laser Frostbite Series

    3/12/2017 3/19/2017 3/26/2017 4/2/2017     Race Participation Needed to qualify
Skipper Sail # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Average Points Place 24 12
                                                        0  
Glen Dickson                           1 1 3* 1 1 1 3 3 3* 1 2 1 1.50 1 12  
Chris Henkel               1 1 1 2* 1 1 2 4 1 DNF* 2 4* 2 1 2 2 3 2 1.73 2 18  
Phil Angelo   RC RC RC RC RC   2 3 2 1 2 2 4 5* 6* 3 4 2 4 4 6* 3 1 3 2.67 3 23  
Marc Gordon   3 2 2 2 2 3 5 3 3 3 dnf* 5 7* 6* 5 4 5 5 6 5 1 4 6* 4 3.60 4 24  
John Surguy                           5 3 2 DNF* 6 3 5 6 4 5 5 7* 4.40 5 12  
Brian Dellett   7 4 3 4 5 4 4 4 5 4 3 4 8* 8* 7 5 7 7* 9 7 5 7 7 8* 5.25 6 24  
Dan Basch   5 3 5 5 4 DNF* 3 5 4 6 5 6 6 7 8 6 8* 6 8 9* 8* 6 4 5 5.35 7 24  
Dave Watts   1 1 1 1 1 1*                                     1.00 NQ 6  
Ted Josberger   6 DNF                                             6.00 NQ 2  
Chris Stone   2 DNF* 4 3 3 2                                     2.80 NQ 6  
George Harrington                           3 2 4 2 3               2.80 NQ 5  
Andy Zangle   4           rc rc rc 5 4 3                         4.00 NQ 7  
Dan Vought                                       1 2 7       3.33 NQ 3  
Phil Cardelfe                                       7 8 9 8 8 6 7.67 NQ 6  

 

Winter Laser Series Final

Scoring for this series will be as follows...

Average point scoring.
A throw out every 6th race sailed.
Start 50% of the races to qualify.
RC service counts toward qualifying for up to 5 races.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    1/15/2017 1/22/2017 1/29/2017 2/5/2017 2/12/2017                 Race Participation Needed to qualify
Skipper Sail # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Average Points Place 36 18
                                                                                0  
Dan Vought 0 / 156619 2 3* 3* 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 6* 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 RC RC 1 1             1 1 3* 1 1 2 1.29   30  
Larry Nociolo LARRY 1 2 1 2 2 3*             3* 3 3 3 2 3 RC RC 1 1 2 2 3* 2 2 2 2 1             1.95   24  
Phil Angelo SA 77 6 4 7* 5 6 7*             2 4 8* 6* 4 6* 2 2 2 4 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 3 5 10*         3.45   26  
Brian Dellett 7 7 7 6   7 5 2 3 4 2 1 4 5 9* 6 8* 6 8* 6 3 4 2 5 4 RC RC RC RC RC               4.45   28  
Green stripe (Chris Stone?) 2049 8* 6 5 7 5 6             7* 5 4 5 9* 4                   5 4 2   4 4 4 4 3 4.53   20  
Ted Josberger 86448 5 8 4 6 8 8 4 4 3 5 5 3 9 DNF (11)*         5 6 5 6 4 5 5 5 5 6 5 5 10* 11* 10* 9 6 9* 5.52   32  
Phil Cardelfe               6   5 4 4 5 8 8 DNF(10)* 10 10*   4 4 3 5 6   RC RC RC RC RC   8 6 8 3 10* 6 5.72   26  
Marc Gordon 88                         10* 6 9* 7 8 5             4 4 4 4 6 4 4 8 6 10* 5 7 5.47   18  
Chris Henkel 166971                                                 1 1 1 1 1   2 2 1 2 3 1 1.45 NQ 11  
John Surguy 209369 4* 1 2 3 3 4* 3 2 2 3 3 2 1 7 5 4 3                                       2.93 NQ 17  
unknown 859                                                               5 5 7 ret   5.67 NQ 4  
Brad Carpenter 181723                                                             7 7 8 6 7   7.00 NQ 5  
George Harrington 181782                                                             3 3 2 5 2 8 3.83 NQ 6  
Gary DePice G7             5 5 6 6 6 6* RC RC RC RC RC                           9 12 9 8 9 5 7.27 NQ 17  
Andy Zangle 170683 9   8                   RC RC RC RC RC   3 5 6 3                 6 9 7 wd (11)* 8 4 6.18   17  
Dave Watts Unknown                           1 1 1 5 1                                     1.80 NQ 5  
Unknown 04951                           10   9 7 7                                     8.25 NQ 4  
White Boat (Dan?) 2049 3 5 9* 4 4 2                                                             3.60 NQ 6  

 

N-10 Winter Series

Date/Race:  1/22 2/19 Races Total Average  
Skipper 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 Sailed Points Points Place
# Starters:  5 5 5 4 5 5 3 4 5 3        
Dave Watts         1 1     1 2 3 3 1.00 1
Denis Farley 1 2     2 4   1 2   5 8 1.60 2
Taugh Lynch   1 2       2 2     3 5 1.67 3
Dale Barney   4 5   3 2     4 1 5 14 2.80 4
Pat Corr 2   4   4 5     3 3 5 16 3.20 5
Bob Winters 4   1 4 5 3   4 5   6 21 3.50 6
Cole Barney             1       1 1 1.00 NQ
Randy Dickerson     3 2             2 5 2.50 NQ
Plosima   5   1             2 6 3.00 NQ
Allan Walkow 3 3                 2 6 3.00 NQ
Ian Sanderson             3 3     2 6 3.00 NQ
Jeromy Macan 5     3             2 8 4.00 NQ

 

John English N-10 regatta

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points Finish
Denis Farley 1 4 1 6 1
Taugh Lynch 2 1 3 6 2
Randy Dickerson 3 3 2 8 3
Pat Corr 4 2 6 12 4
Jeromy Macan 5 5 4 14 5
Dale Barney 6 6 5 17 6

 

Laser New Years Day regatta

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Points Finish
Matt Goetting 1 1 1 1 3* 1 5 1
Rob Gruskos 3 2 3 2 2 9* 12 2
Dave Watts 2 4 2 6* 4 2 14 3
Dan Vought 5 3 5* 4 1 3 16 4
Larry Nociolo 4 7* 6 3 5 4 22 5
Thom Lee 7 5 4 5 9* 8 29 6
George Harrington 6 6 8 9 8 10* 37 7
Talbot Pratt 8 12* 10 7 11 6 42 8
Phil Angelo 9 9 11 8 6 13* 43 9
Marc Gordon 11 8 12* 12 7 7 45 10
Alan Walkow 10 10 9 10 10 11* 49 11
Rachel Benning 12 11 7 13* 12 12 54 12
Chris Stone DNS DNS DNS* 11 13 5 57 13
1105 13 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS* 69 14

Fall Laser Series

    10/30/2016 11/6/2016 11/13/2016 11/27/2016 12/4/2016 12/11/2016 12/18/2016     Race Participation Needed to qualify
Skipper Sail # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Average Points Place 42 21
                                                                                            0  
Matt Goetting 199583 4* 3 6* 1 1 2             2 1 1 1 3* 1 1 1 3* 1 2 1             4* 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1.32 1 30  
Chris Henkel 166971 1 4 3 2 7* 4* 1 2 4 2 1 2 1 5* 2 2 6* 3 4* 2 1 2 1 3 2 1 4* 1 5* 2 1 2 3 3 RC RC 2 3 2 2 3 3 2.09 2 42  
Dan Vought 0 9* 6*         RC 5* RC 4 RC RC 3 4 4 3 2 2             1 5* 2 2 1 1 2 3 1 5 2 2 4 4 3 3 5* 1 2.57 3 32  
Josh Parks 179652 2 1 2 3 4 7* 4 3 1       4 2 3 8* 4 4             5* 2 1 4 2 3                         2.72 4 21  
Larry Nociolo LARRY 7* 5 5 6* 2 1 2 4 5 3 3 4 7* 3 5 5 8* 6 5 3 2 3 3 5 3 4 3 3 4 6* RC RC 6* 1 6* 3 3 6 6 4 6 6 3.82 5 42  
George Harrington 181782   9* 7 5 5 6 5 RC 2 RC 4 3 5 7 7* 6 1   2 4 6 5 5 2 7 3 6 7 7 5 9* 4 5 8* 5 9* 5 5 4 7* 5 5 4.78 6 40  
John Surguy 209369     9* 9* 3 8             6 11* 8 9* 5 8 3 5 4 4 4 4 6 7 5 6 6 4 8 8 4 RC 4 7             5.52 8 28  
Rachel Benning 167292-173716 5 2 4 4 6 5             9* 6 11* 11* 7 5 6 6 7 7 7 6             3 5 7 9* 3 4 6 7 8 6 7 8* 5.56 7 30  
Andy Zangle 170683 3 7 11 12*     7 6 7                   11* 13* 10       8 6 7 8 3 8 7 10 RC 6 9 5 RC RC RC RC     7.11 9 26  
Marc Gordon 88 8 8 8 7 10 3 6 7 6 5 5 5 13* 13* 13* 12* 12*   10 9 9 8 6 8             6 6 9 4 11 6   9 9 8 8 7 7.28 10 34  
Brian Dellett 7 10 DNF 12 11 11 9             12 15* 12 15* 13* 11 12 10 12*   10 9 RC RC RC RC RC   10 9 10 10 8 11             10.39 NQ 28  
Robert Gruskos 150113             3 1 3 1 2 1                                                   2 5 5 2 4 2.64 NQ 11  
Brad Carpenter 181723 6 10 1 8 8               8 9 10 7 11* 7 7 7 11*                                           7.33 NQ 14  
Talbot Pratt                           10 12* 9 10 10* 9 8 8 5 6 8 7                                     8.00 NQ 12  
Phil Angelo SA 77                         11 8 6 4 9 10                         5 7 8 7 7 8             7.50 NQ 12  
Dylan 0       10 9                                                                           9.50 NQ 2  
Alan Walkow 189707                           10         9 11 8       RC RC RC RC RC RC                         9.50 NQ 10  
Zach 1105     10 13                                                                             11.50 NQ 2  
Mike Bosi 162034                         15 16 14 14 15 12                                                 14.33 NQ 6  
Peter Jones 209372                         14 17                                                         15.50 NQ 2  
Dan Basch 152049                           14   13 14   13 14     9   4 8 8 5 8 7                         9.75 NQ 12  
Gary DePice G7                                       12           10 9 10 10 11                         10.33 NQ 6  
Phil Cardelfe                                                       10 9 9 9 11 11 11 11 10 10 8 10 10 10 10 10 9.94 NQ 16  
Dellen Boyce 131482                                                   9 11 11 11 10                         10.40 NQ 5  
Thom Lee                                                                               7 9 9 9 8.50 NQ 4  

 

 

N10 Fall Frostbite

Date/Race:  10/30 11/13 12/11 Races Total Average  
Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 Sailed Points Points Place
# Starters:  5 4 3 3 3 5 6 5 6 5 3 3 3 3 3 3        
Denis Farley 1   1 1   1 2   1 1             6 6 1.00 1
Taugh Lynch   3 2         1 2     1   1 1   6 8 1.33 2
Randy Dickerson 2 1       2 1     2             5 8 1.60 3
Joe Cahill     3   3             3 1     2 5 12 2.40 4
Dale Barney 5 2   3 2 3   2 6   1     2 2   9 22 2.44 5
Jeromy Macan       2 1 4 4   3               5 14 2.80 6
Bob Winters                 4 5 2   3     3 5 17 3.40 7
Pat Corr 4 4                 3     3 3   5 17 3.40 8
Chuck                       2 2     1 3 5 1.67 NQ
Bernard Friel 3                               1 3 3.00 NQ
Kaylee             3 4   4             3 11 3.67 NQ
Hodge               3 5               2 8 4.00 NQ
Cole               5   3             2 8 4.00 NQ
Robert           5 5                   2 10 5.00 NQ
Dylan             6                   1 6 6.00 NQ