Back to the main MBC website.

2017-18 Monmouth Boat Club Racing Results

For rowing results, click here.

For previous year's results click the year. 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013

 

Bridge Race Series Final

    Date/Race:  6/18 8/5 8/19 9/2 9/30 9/16    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 1 1 1 1 1 Points Place
Fleet: Cruising   # Starters:  4 0 0 6 8 6    
Denis Farley Sanderling 662       2 1 1 4 1
Taugh Lynch Sanderling NB7 1       2 3 6 2
Ron Kudile Catalina 28 375 2     4 5 2 8 3
Charlie Ladoulis Sanderling 435 3     3 6 6 12 4
Taylor Niles J27 32619       1 3   13 5
Ed Bullwinkle Pearson 303 93495 4     5 4   13 6
Chuck Honeywell Stuart Knockabout 58       6 7 5 18 7
Graeme Sanderling 0           4 22 NQ
Keith May Hereshoff 18 N/A         8   26 NQ
Fleet: One Design   # Starters:  8 8 11 0 7 11    
Doug Marsh Albacore 8257   2 3   1 1 7 1
Thom Lee Flying Scot 5718   1 RC   4 4 12 2
Jack Hurley Flying Scot 5227 2 3 8   5 2 12 3
Dan Vought Flying Scot 5688 1   4   3   20 4
George Harrington Lightning 15367 8 6 1     8 23 5
Bernard Friel Flying Scot 4471     2   2   28 NQ
Randy Dickerson Flying Scot The Duck 3   6       33 NQ
Dellan Boyce Woodpussy 77   4       6 34 NQ
Dave Stockwell Flying Scot 5097   5     6   35 NQ
Bill Jaeger Lightning 15471   7 7       38 NQ
Larry Nociolo Flying Scot 3868           3 39 NQ
Dave Watts Lightning 15365 4           40 NQ
Tim Boyce Albacore 6896 5           41 NQ
Eileen Nociolo Flying Scot 3868     5       41 NQ
Marc Gordon Flying Scot 6107           5 41 NQ
Mike Simon Flying Scot 4939 6           42 NQ
Lee Davidson Flying Scot 4877 7         11 42 NQ
Rick Molke Woodpussy 24         7   43 NQ
Andy Zangle Flying Scot 5862           7 43 NQ
Cole Barney Flying Dutchman 102   8         44 NQ
Isaac Maryassis Flying Scot 5561     11     9 44 NQ
Taylor Niles Albacore 8123     9       45 NQ
Brian Dellett Flying Scot 1569     10       46 NQ
Jaeger ("Not Bill") Lightning 15471           10 46 NQ

 

9/30/18 Finishes

Cruising              
Skipper Sail # Class DPN Time Corrected Time Finish Time Place
Denis Farley 662 Sanderling 104.5 1:40:53 1:36:32 3:40:53 1
Ron Kudile 373 Catalina 28 92.6 1:37:25 1:45:12 3:37:25 2
Taugh Lynch NB7 Sanderling 104.5 1:51:45 1:46:56 3:51:45 3
Graeme 0 Sanderling 104.5 1:56:35 1:51:34 3:56:35 4
Chuck Honeywell 58 Stuart Knockabout 86.5 1:38:31 1:53:54 3:38:31 5
Charlie Ladoulis 435 Sanderling 104.5 2:02:20 1:57:04 4:02:20 6
               
*Race start not recorded/illegible. Assumes 2 PM.      
               
               
One Design              
Skipper Sail # Class DPN Time Corrected Time Finish Time Place
Doug Marsh 8257 Albacore 90.3 1:28:13 1:37:42 3:38:13 1
Jack Hurley 5227 Flying Scot 89.6 1:38:41 1:50:08 3:48:41 2
Larry Nociolo 3868 Flying Scot 89.6 1:38:47 1:50:15 3:48:47 3
Thom Lee 5718 Flying Scot 89.6 1:38:47 1:50:15 3:48:47 4
Marc Gordon 6107 Flying Scot 89.6 1:38:48 1:50:16 3:48:48 5
Dellan Boyce 77 Woodpussy 103.0 1:53:40 1:50:21 4:03:40 6
Andy Zangle 5862 Flying Scot 89.6 1:38:54 1:50:23 3:48:54 7
George Harrington 15367 Lightning 87.0 1:38:55 1:53:42 3:48:55 8
Isaac Maryassis 5561 Flying Scot 89.6 1:41:53 1:53:43 3:51:53 9
Jaeger ("Not Bill") 15471 Lightning 87.0 1:42:20 1:57:37 3:52:20 10
Lee Davidson 4877 Flying Scot 89.6 1:46:35 1:58:57 3:56:35 11
               
*Race start not recorded. Assumes 2:10 PM.        

 

Fall Series Final

  Date/Race:  9/9 9/23 10/7    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 1 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  0 0 0 0 3 3 3    
George Harrington 15367         1 1 1 3 1
Dale Barney 15514         2 3 2 7 2
Bill Jaeger 15471         3 2 3 8 3
Fleet: Woodpussy # Starters:  0 0 0 3 3 3 3    
Taugh Lynch 882       1 2 2 1 4 1
Joe Cahill 22       2 1 3 2 5 2
Dellan Boyce 77         3 1 3 7 3
Dale Barney 30       3       11 NQ
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  2 2 2 4 5 5 5    
Thom Lee 5718 1 2 1 2 RC RC RC 8 1
Marc Gordon 6107 2 1 2 1 3 3 4 12 2
Andy Zangle 5567       3 2 1 2 20 3
Larry Nociolo 3868         1 2 1 22 NQ
Mike Simon 4939         4 4 3 29 NQ
Michael Dasaro 4081         5 5 5 33 NQ
Jack Hurley 5227       4       34 NQ

Tuesday Evening Series Final

    Date/Race:  5/8 5/22 5/29 6/5 6/12 6/19 6/26 7/10 7/31 8/7 8/21 8/28    
Skipper Boat Class Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 4 1 2 1 2 3 4 5 1 2 3 1 2 3 4 1 1 2 3 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet:    # Starters:  13 13 13 8 8 14 14 14 12 11 11 10 11 11 10 11 12 14 15 15 14 13 14 14 14 16 16 16 15 14 11 11 11 8 8 8    
Thom Lee Flying Scot 5718 10 4 5 1 2 2 3 1       5 2 5 3 1 3 9 2 4 7 13 1 1 1 6 2 6 2 1 2 5 1 1 1 1 62 1
Jack Hurley Flying Scot 5227 7 12 1 5 5 7 4 5 2 8 2         6 8 8 6 7 6 8 2 3 2 2 6 2 8 5 RC RC RC 6 3 6 121.9 2
Marc Gordon Flying Scot 6107 8 11 10 2 4 3 2 3 10 6 4 2 3 2 6 5 5 5 4 2 4 4 10 6 8 5 7 5 11 7             132 3
Taugh Lynch Woodpussy 882 1 1 9 8 3 4 6 4 5 1 1 RC RC RC RC     7 9 9 8 10 6 10 5 3 3 4 3               142.8 4
Jeremy Macan Flying Scot The Duck 12 10 3 3 7 6 9 8 3 9 8         4 1 1 12 5 3 6 3 7 6 13 11 8 12 9 8 3 6 7 4 7 154 5
Joe Cahill Woodpussy 22 4 3 8     9 13 7 8 10 10 6 7 7 8 2 6 10 7 10 10 11 8 12 11 4 9 11 6 6 6 7 7 3 5 4 177 6
Tim Boyce Albacore 6896 5 9 6     8 10 9 11 3 5 3 5 6 4   7 11 10 12 5 5 7 2 7 14 10 7 7 2             190 7
Dan Vought Woodpussy 711 2 5 11 7 6                         2 8 3 1 2 5 4 3 8 1 3 1   1 1 3       196 8
Bill Jaeger Lightning 15471           10 8 11 12   7 8 6 4 2 11 10 12 11 15 9 7 9 9 9 9 4 12 9 10 4 6 4 5 8 5 207 9
Bernard Friel Flying Scot 4471 9 2 4           1 2 3 1 4 3 5     6 3 1 2 3                 3 2 5       212 10
Brian Dellett Flying Scot 1569 11 13 12 6 8 12 12 10 9 11 11         10 11 13 13 11 12 9 11 11 14           9 8 10 8 6 8 279 11
Eileen Nociolo Flying Scot 3868 13 8 13     RC RC RC               8 9           12 5 10 7 14 16 14 12 11 9 8       343.6 12
Andy Zangle Flying Scot 5562       4 1 5 5 6 7 7 6         3 2 4 5 8     4 8 4         4             253 NQ
George Harrington Lightning 15367 3 6 2     1 1 2       4 1 1 1                                           311 NQ
Bob Winters Woodpussy 11 6 7 7                         7 4                 10 5 9 10   8 4 2       334 NQ
Cole Barney Flying Scot 6167                                                   1 12 1 4 3       2 2 2 350 NQ
Mike Simon Flying Scot 4939           14 14 12         10 10 9     14 14 13 14         15 13 13 15   5 10 9       374 NQ
Isaac Maryassis Flying Scot 5561           13 11 13       9 11 11 10       15 14 13 12               14 10 11 11       382 NQ
J.Kiley Flying Scot 6167                                   3 1 6 11 1                             396 NQ
Lee Davidson Flying Scot 4877                       10 9 9   9 12                 12 16 14   11             408 NQ
Matt Marciano Woodpussy 657                                                           8       4 7 3 413 NQ
Patrick (Hitpas?) Laser 156689                       7 8 8 7                                           421 NQ
? Woodpussy 111                                                   11 8 10 5               425 NQ
Dale Barney Flying Scot 6167                 4 5 9                                                   426 NQ
George Harrington (2) Laser None                 6 4                                                     435 NQ
Walkow Flying Scot 5676           11 7 14                                                         440 NQ
Emily Pooley Albacore 7120                                             13 13 12                       446 NQ
Bill Thonack Flying Scot 3922                                                   16 15 15 13 13             446 NQ
Anthony Townshend Flying Scot 2204                                             14 14 13                       449 NQ

Labor Day Regatta

  Date/Race:  9/2    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  5 5 4    
George Harrington 15367 1 2 2 5 1
Dave Watts 15365 2 3 1 6 2
Dale Barney 15514 4 1 4 9 3
Bill Jaeger 15471 3 5 3 11 4
Ted Duffy 14175 5 4   15 5
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  8 7 6    
Dan Vought 5688 2 1 1 4 1
Thom Lee 5718 3 2 4 9 2
Marc Gordon 6107 4 3 3 10 3
Ian Anderson 366 5 4 2 11 4
Jack Hurley 5227 6 5 5 16 5
Bernard Friel 4471 1     19 6
Sarah Steib 3245 8 7 6 21 7
Lee Davidson 4877 7 6   22 8
Fleet: Albacore # Starters:  2 4 4    
Doug Marsh 8257 1 1 1 3 1
Emily Pooley 7120 2 3 4 9 2
Dellan Boyce 6896   2 3 10 3
Gene Spillane 6900   4 2 11 4
Fleet: 420 # Starters:  2 2 2    
Esteban Pedroza 3405 2 1 1 4 1
Sophia Harrington MBC 6 1 2 2 5 2

Summer Series

  Date/Race:  6/10 6/24 7/22 8/12 8/26    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 1 2 1 1 2 3 1 2 Points Place
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  2 3 3 2 2 0 2 2 2 3 2    
George Harrington 15367 1 2 2 1 1   1 2 1 1 1 5 1
Bill Jaeger 15471   1 3 2 2   2 1 2 2   6 2
Dale Barney 15514 2 3 1                 8 3
Patrick Hitpas 8671                   3 2 11 NQ
Fleet: Woodpussy # Starters:  3 3 3 0 0 0 4 4 4 3 3    
Joe Cahill 22 2 2 2       2 2 1 3 3 11 1
Dan Vought 711             1 1 2 1 2 12 2
Dellan Boyce 77 3 3 3       3 3 3     18 3
Taugh Lynch 882 1 1 1                 18 NQ
Dale Barney 30                   2 1 23 NQ
Rick Molke 24             4 4 4     27 NQ
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  7 8 8 6 6 4 7 7 6 6 5    
Andy Zangle 5562 1 2 3 2 1 2 2 1 1 4 1 13 1
Thom Lee 5718 2 1 1 1 2 1 3 2 3 2 2 14 2
Jack Hurley 5227 3 5 2       1 3 2 1 3 29 3
Brian Dellett 1569 6 7 6 3 4 4 7 5   5 4 44 4
Mike Simon 4939 5 6 8 5 3             63 NQ
Marc Gordon 6107 4 3 4                 65 NQ
Isaac Maryassis 5561             4 7 5 6   67 NQ
? 4509             6 4 4     68 NQ
Stockwell 5097 7 4 5                 70 NQ
Lee Davidson 4877                   3 5 71 NQ
Eileen Nociolo 3868             5 6 6     71 NQ
Dan Vought 5688 RC RC RC     3           72 NQ
Ingrid Hoffman 4877       4 6             73 NQ
Hugh Gordon 3869       6 5             74 NQ
Townshend 2204   8 7                 78 NQ

Independence Day Regatta 

  Date/Race:  7/8    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  7 6 5    
Thom Lee 5718 3 1 1 5 1
Andy Zangle 5562 1 2 4 7 2
Jack Hurley 5227 5 3 2 10 3
Larry Nociolo 3868 4 4 3 11 4
Marc Gordon 6107 2 5 5 12 5
Hugh Gordon 3869 7 6   21 6
Mike Simon 4939 6     22 7
Fleet: Albacore # Starters:  4 4 4    
Douglas Marsh 8257 1 1 1 3 1
Tim Boyce 6896 2 2 2 6 2
Taylor Niles 8123 3 3 3 9 3
Emily Pooley 7120 4 4 4 12 4
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  5 5 5    
George Harrington 15367 1 1 3 5 1
Dave Watts 15365 2 2 1 5 2
Dale Barney 15514 3 3 2 8 3
Patrick Hitpas (?) 8671 4 5 4 13 4
Bill Yaeger 15471 5 4 5 14 5

Full Moon Regatta

  Date/Race:  6/16    
Skipper Sail Number 1 Points Place
"A" Fleet # Starters:  11    
Dan Vought 5688 1 1 1
Bernard Friel 4471 2 2 2
John Kiley 6167 3 3 3
Marc Gordon 6107 4 4 4
Thom Lee 5718 5 5 5
Jack Hurley 5227 6 6 6
Dave Watts 5010 7 7 7
Lee Davidson 4877 8 8 8
Andy Zangle 5562 9 9 9
Larry Nociolo 3868 10 10 10
Kara Licata 5850 11 11 11
Challenger Fleet # Starters:  9    
David Irving 3289 1 1 1
Christopher Carobene 5498 2 2 2
Brian Dellett 1569 3 3 3
Mike Simon 4939 4 4 4
Alan Walkow 5676 5 5 5
David Stockwell 5097 6 6 6
Hugh Gordon 3869 7 7 7
Isaac Maryassis 5561 8 8 8
Sarah Steib 3245 9 9 9

Memorial Day Regatta

  Date/Race:  5/27    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  3 3 3    
George Harrington 15367 1 1 1 3 1
Dave Watts 15365 2 2 2 6 2
Dale Barney 15514 3 3 3 9 3
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  7 7 6    
Marc Gordon 6107 1 1 3 5 1
Dan Vought 5688 2 2 2 6 2
Thom Lee 5718 3 5 1 9 3
Jack Hurley 5227 4 3 4 11 4
Andy Zangle 5562 5 4   17 5
Brian Dellett 1569 6 6 5 17 6
Mike Simon 4939 7 7 6 20 7

Spring Series

 

  Date/Race:  4/22 5/6 5/20 6/10    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 2 3 Points Place
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  5 5 0 0 0 4 3 2 2 3 3    
George Harrington 15367 3 2 RC RC RC 1 2 2 1 2 2 9 1
Dave Watts 15365 1 1       2 1 1       11 2
Dale Barney 15514 5 5       3 3   2 3 1 15 3
Bill Jaeger 15471 4 4       4       1 3 16 4
Ted Duffy 14175 2 3                   23 NQ
Fleet: Woodpussy # Starters:  3 3 3 3 3 0 0 0 3 3 3    
Taugh Lynch 882 2 2 1 1 1       1 1 1 6 1
Joe Cahill 22 1 1 2 3 2 RC RC RC 2 2 2 10 2
Dellan Boyce 77 3 3 3 2 3       3 3 3 17 3
Fleet: Flying Scot # Starters:  3 3 3 3 3 4 3 3 7 8 8    
Marc Gordon 6107 2 2 1 1 1       4 3 4 27 1
Andy Zangle 5562 3 3       2 2 2 1 2 3 27 2
Brian Dellett 1569     2 3 3 4 3 3 6 7 6 37 3
Thom Lee 5718           RC RC RC 2 1 1 46.5 4
Denis Farley 4302 RC RC 3 2 2 3           48 5
Larry Nociolo 3868 1 1       1 1 1       41 NQ
Jack Hurley 5227                 3 5 2 64 NQ
Stockwell 5097                 7 4 5 70 NQ
Mike Simon 4939                 5 6 8 73 NQ
Townshend 2204                   8 7 78 NQ
Dan Vought 5688                 RC RC RC 81 NQ

 

Lightning Long John Regatta

  Date/Race:  4/28 4/29    
Skipper Sail Number 1 2 3 4 1 2 Points Place
Fleet: Lightning # Starters:  12 12 12 12 12 12    
Justin Coplan  15536 5 1 1 2 1 2 7 1
Bill Bogardus  14719 2 2 2 4 2 1 9 2
Jack Huntsman  14922 1 9 4 3 4 7 19 3
Brian Taboada  14589 3 3 5 5 5 3 19 4
Dave Watts  15365 4 5 3 1 8 10 21 5
Larry Colantuono  14619 7 4 7 9 3 5 26 6
Ted Duffy  14175 6 7 8 11 6 4 31 7
Dick Moyer  15428 11 6 6 7 9 6 34 8
George Harrington  15367 8 8 9 6 7 9 38 9
Girl Trouble  14044 9 10 12 10 10 8 47 10
Dale Barney  15514 10 11 10 8 11 11 50 11
Bill Jaeger  15471 12 12 11 12 12 12 59 1

 

 

 

Winter Laser Series Final

    2/4/18 2/11/18 2/18/18 2/25/18 3/4/18 3/11/18 3/18/18 Total Points Average Points Average Points Place
Skipper Sail # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 w/ Throwouts
Chris Henkel 166971 1 7 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2             1 2 1 1 1 3 2 2 3 3 2 2 3 1 4 2 1 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 69 1.92 1.50 1
Larry Nociolo LARRY 5 2 9 1 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 1             2 1 3 2 2 1 4 4 4 2 3 4 1 6 2 3 6 5 1 3 2 3 2 2 101 2.81 2.20 2
Thom Lee 181723/LEE/144074 6 4 6 5 6 7             2 1 4 1 5 3 4 5 4 6 6 2 7 6 6 5 5   6 5 8 6 4 6 4 4 3 2 5 4 163 4.66 4.30 3
Marc Gordon 88 3 3 4 6 5 4             4 3 3 3 4 2 3 3 5 3 3 7 6 8   7 6 5   7 3 11 8 12 7 5 6 4 4 5 172 5.06 4.34 4
Phil Angello 126807/SA77 4 6 7 8 1 8             7 2 5 4 3 1               7 7 6     4 4 7 7 7 2 8 7 4 6 3 3 138 5.11 4.65 5
Brian Dellett 7   8 8 9 9 5                         5 6 6 5 4 5             7 10 6 8 12 8 6 6 5 5 6 6 155 6.74 6.20 6
Justin Labarca 6 8 9 5 7 7 9 3 3 3 3     6           7 7 8 7 7 4 RC RC RC RC RC RC   9 11 12 10 11             156 7.09 6.22 7
Dan Vought 156619                         1   1   1               3 3 2 4         1 1 3 1 3 1         25 1.92 1.64 NQ
Glen Dickson 194063 2 1 1 3 3 2                                     1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 5 4 2 4             38 2.11 1.67 NQ
John Surguy 209369                         3 4 2 2 2 4             5 5 5 8 4 3 5 2 9 5 5 7             80 4.44 3.73 NQ
Dan Busch 152049 7 5 3 4 8 6                         6 4 2 4 5 6               8 12 9 9 9 5           112 6.22 5.47 NQ
Mike Simon 161105                         5 5 6 5 6 5                         8 11 10 10 11 10 9           101 7.77 7.18 NQ
Gary Depra G7                                     8 8 7 8 8                                       39 7.80 7.80 NQ

John English N-10 regatta

  12/17/17 Total Points Average Points Place
  1 2 3 4 5      
Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5      
Dan Vought 1   1   1 3 1.00 1
Denis Farley   1   1 2 4 1.33 2
Dellin Boyce   2   2 3 7 2.33 3
Dave Watts 3   2   4 9 3.00 4
Patt Corr 2   3   5 10 3.33 5
Taugh Lynch   3       3 3.00 NQ
Dale Barney   4   4   8 4.00 NQ
Chuck Hunnewell 4   4     8 4.00 NQ
Joe   5   3   8 4.00 NQ

Fall N-10 Frostbite Series

    11/12/17 12/10/17 Total Points Average Points Average Points w/ Throw Outs Place
    1 2 3 4 5 6
Skipper Sail # R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3
Randy Dickerson   1   1       2 1.00 1.00 1
Jeremy Macan     1     4 1 6 2.00 1.00 2
Denis Farley   2   2 1 1   6 1.50 1.33 3
Cole Barney     5   2 2   9 3.00 2.00 4
Dale Barney   4   3   3 3 13 3.25 3.00 5
Patt Corr         3   4 7 3.50 3.50 6
Chuck Hunnewell   3   4   5 5 17 4.25 4.00 7
Boyce   5           5 5.00 5.00 NQ
Kailey Savacool     2         2 2.00 2.00 NQ
Dan Vought     3         3 3.00 3.00 NQ
Veronica     4         4 4.00 4.00 NQ
Taugh Lynch             2 2 2.00 2.00 NQ

Fall Laser Frostbite Series

    11/5/17 11/12/17 11/26/17 12/3/17 12/10/17 12/17/17 Total Points Average Points Average Points w/ Throw Outs Place
Skipper Sail # R1 R2 R3 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
Glen Dickson 194063                   1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 24 1.26 1.13 1
Chris Henkel 166971       1 1 1 2 1 1 5 2 2 1 2 1 3 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 3 2 3 2 47 1.88 1.62 2
Larry Nociolo LARRY 2 4 2 2 3 2 1 8 7 4 4 5 7 3 3 2 10 4 3 3 4 4 3 3 4 3 2 3 105 3.75 3.04 3
Thom Lee 181723         2 6 5 5 11     6 3 4 4 7 5 3 5 6 3 5             80 5.00 4.43 4
John Surguy 209369 9 1               3 8 4 5 5 7   6 6 4 5 6 3             72 5.14 4.75 5
George Harrington 181782       3 9 3 8     2 3 3 4       3 5 7 4 5 6 5 9 7 8   5 99 5.21 4.76 6
Marc Gordon 88 7 6 9 9 8 4 3 7 5 6 5 8 6 7 6   4 7 8 8 10 7 4 5 8 9 4 6 176 6.52 6.04 7
Chris Stone 152049 6 5 5 10 5 7 4 3 8 9 7 7 8     4 8 9 6 9 7 10             137 6.85 6.35 8
Patrick Hitpas 156689       5 6 14 6 2 9   10 9                     9 8 5 4 10 11 108 7.71 6.92 9
Phil Angello 126807 8 9 7 4 10 11 9 6 6 RC* RC* RC* RC* RC* RC* 8             12 7 6 7 9 8 127 7.94 7.23 10
Brian Dellett 7 10 11 11 13 14 10 11 4 2 8 6 11 9 8 5 5 7 8 9 11 8 8 6 10 12 10 8 4 239 8.54 7.88 11
Phil Cardelfe 596 4 8 10 7 13 8 13 9 4 7 9 10 10 6 8 9 RC* RC* RC* RC* RC* RC* 8 12 11 11 11 7 195 8.86 8.11 12
Peter Jones 209372 11 10 3 12 12 9 14 12 10 10 12 12       6   11 11 10                 165 10.31 9.93 13
Mike Simon 161105       14 11 12 12 11 12 11   13   9   RC*             11 11 10 12 12 12 173 11.53 11.23 14
Bernard Friel 3                                                         0 0.00 0.00 NQ
Gary Depice 191495                   RC* RC* RC* RC* RC* RC*                           0 0.00 0.00 NQ
Dave Watts 181782 3 2 1                                               6   12 3.00 2.00 NQ
Dan Vought 156619 1 3 4 11                                                 19 4.75 4.75 NQ
Andy Zangle 170683 5 7 8 6 4 5 10                               10 6 9 6 5 9 90 6.92 6.36 NQ
Dan Busch 152049                                 9 10 10 7 9 9 7 4 1 5 7 10 88 7.33 6.80 NQ
Jakob Ringberg 178596       8 7 13 7 10 3                                       48 8.00 7.00 NQ
Sarah Steib 11 12 12                                                     24 12.00 12.00 NQ

 

Fall Laser Regatta

    11/12/17  
Skipper Sail # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Place
Chris Henkel 166971 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
Larry Nociolo 178564 2 3 2 1 8 7 2
Marc Gordon 88 9 8 4 3 7 5 3
Chris Stone 152049 10 5 7 4 3 8 4
Patrick Hitpas 156689 5 6 14 6 2 9 5
Thom Lee 181723 15 2 6 5 5 11 6
Phil Angello 126807 4 10 11 9 6 6 7
Jakob Ringberg 178596 8 7 13 7 10 3 8
George Harrington 181782 3 9 3 8 13 13 9
Andy Zangle 170683 6 4 5 10 13 13 10
Brian Dellett 7 13 14 10 11 4 2 11
Phil Cardelfe 596 7 13 8 13 9 4 12
Peter Jones 209372 12 12 9 14 12 10 13
Mike Simon 161105 14 11 12 12 11 12 14
Dan Vought 156619 11 15 15 15 13 13 15